Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Eluru To Thagarapuvalasa Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnThagarapuvalasa to Eluru busonline.
Showing56 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Svkdt travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   4 Reviews

22:30

Asram College

7h 0m

05:30 4th Mar

Thagarapuvalasa

₹550

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Svkdt travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5

23:15

Asram College

7h 25m

06:40 4th Mar

Thagarapuvalasa

₹558

₹620

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 620

₹ 558

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Svkdt travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5

22:50

Vatluru

6h 55m

05:45 4th Mar

Thagarapuvalasa

₹986

₹1096

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1096

₹ 986

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Svkdt travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5

23:59

Asram College

7h 1m

07:00 4th Mar

Thagarapuvalasa

₹558

₹620

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 620

₹ 558

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

SRKT Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:59

ELURU by pass near Asram hospital

7h 6m

07:05 4th Mar

Tagarapuvalasa

₹640

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 640

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Manikanta Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

01:10

Ashramam Hospital

5h 35m

06:45 4th Mar

Thagarapuvalsa

₹1899

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1899

  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Amaravathi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:00

Mini Pass Road

7h 0m

06:00 4th Mar

Tagarapuvaasa

₹800

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Amaravathi Travels

NON A/C Hi-Tech Push Back (2+2)

3.9/5

23:40

Eluru Bypass

6h 50m

06:30 4th Mar

THAGARAPUVALASA

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Amaravathi Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:00

Mini Pass Road

7h 15m

05:15 4th Mar

THAGARAPUVALASA

₹600

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sai Balaji Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:59

Eluru Bypass

6h 46m

06:45 4th Mar

Thagarapuvalasa

₹520

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 520

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa Bus

Distance283 km
Bus Depart FromEluru
Bus Arrives InThagarapuvalasa
Earliest Bus00:40
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration6h 46m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 520
Bus OperatorsManikanta Travels, Morning Star Travels, Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels, New Sindhu Travels, SREE PAVAN TRAVELS

Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Eluru and Thagarapuvalasa now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Eluru and Thagarapuvalasa, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Eluru and Thagarapuvalasa on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Manikanta Travels, Morning Star Travels, Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels, New Sindhu Travels, SREE PAVAN TRAVELS, SRKT Travels, Sai Balaji Travels, Sai RK Travels, Sai Sri Krishna Travels, Sri Amaravathi Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Manikanta Travels.

Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa Distance and Time

Reaching Thagarapuvalasa from Eluru takes an average of 6h 46m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 283.

Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Eluru and Thagarapuvalasa are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 520 and goes up to 3000.

Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa Bus Time

Buses on the route between Eluru and Thagarapuvalasa are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 00:40 and you can get the last bus on the route by 23:59.

Booking Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa on the daily basis?

A. 56 buses are running between Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa. Out of which 21 AC Buses and 35 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa bus route leaves at 00:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 550.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Thagarapuvalasa from Eluru?

A. he last bus for Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Eluru are Vatluru, Mini Pass Road, Old Bus Stand, Asram College, ELURU by pass near Asram hospital.

Q. What are the dropping points in Thagarapuvalasa for the Eluru Thagarapuvalasa bus route?

A. Dropping points in Thagarapuvalasa for this route are Isukathota, Venkojipalem, Hanumanthavaka, Yendada, madhurawada.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 45 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa route is Rs 520 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 46m to reach Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa route?

A. From Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa,the fastest bus for this route is Manikanta Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa route?

A. While travelling from Eluru to Thagarapuvalasa ,Sai Balaji Travels provide the cheapest fare.