Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Eluru To Yerravaram Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Eluru to Yerravaram bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Eluru to Yerravaram bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Eluru to Yerravaram bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnYerravaram to Eluru busonline.
Showing21 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Yolo Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

00:00

Eluru Bypass

2h 59m

02:59 23rd May

Yerravaram Bypass

₹874

₹909

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 909

₹ 874

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Yolo Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:39

Eluru Bypass

2h 59m

02:38 23rd May

Yerravaram Bypass

₹779

₹779

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 779

₹ 779

  • featureLive Tracking

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

07:45

Jute Mill

4h 0m

11:45 23rd May

Yerravaram Junction

₹613

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 613

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SAMANVI CITICONNECT

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

03:45

Asram College

4h 6m

07:51 23rd May

Yerravaram

₹999

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

NueGo

Electric A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5

23:30

Jute Mill

3h 45m

03:15 23rd May

Yerravaram Junction

₹625

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 625

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

22:45

Jute Mill

3h 20m

02:05 23rd May

Yerravaram Junction

₹599

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

21:45

Jute Mill

3h 20m

01:05 23rd May

Yerravaram Junction

₹571

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 571

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

16:45

Jute Mill

3h 55m

20:40 23rd May

Yerravaram Junction

₹599

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

01:15

Jute Mill

3h 20m

04:35 23rd May

Yerravaram Junction

₹617

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 617

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

NueGo

Electric A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5

10:15

Jute Mill

3h 55m

14:10 23rd May

Yerravaram Junction

₹571

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 571

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Eluru to Yerravaram Bus

Distance124 km
Bus Depart FromEluru
Bus Arrives InYerravaram
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration3h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 571
Bus OperatorsBEZAWADA TOURS AND TRAVELS, GARUDA TOURS AND LOGISTICS, NueGo, SAMANVI CITICONNECT, Sree Sambhavi Tours and Travels

Eluru to Yerravaram Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Eluru and Yerravaram now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Eluru and Yerravaram, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Eluru to Yerravaram Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Eluru and Yerravaram on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are BEZAWADA TOURS AND TRAVELS, GARUDA TOURS AND LOGISTICS, NueGo, SAMANVI CITICONNECT, Sree Sambhavi Tours and Travels, Sri Laxmi Sravanthi Siva Tours And Travels, Sri VInayaka Travels(Siva's), Yolo Bus. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Sree Sambhavi Tours and Travels.

Eluru to Yerravaram Distance and Time

Reaching Yerravaram from Eluru takes an average of 3h 20m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 124.

Eluru to Yerravaram Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Eluru and Yerravaram are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 571 and goes up to 5000.

Eluru to Yerravaram Bus Time

Buses on the route between Eluru and Yerravaram are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 00:00 and you can get the last bus on the route by 23:59.

Booking Eluru to Yerravaram Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Eluru to Yerravaram convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Eluru to Yerravaram Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Eluru to Yerravaram on the daily basis?

A. 21 buses are running between Eluru to Yerravaram. Out of which 16 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Eluru to Yerravaram bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Eluru to Yerravaram bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 909.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Yerravaram from Eluru?

A. he last bus for Eluru to Yerravaram route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1050.

Q. What are the boarding points for Eluru to Yerravaram Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Eluru are Eluru Bypass, Fire Station, Jute Mill, Old Bus Stand , Eluru ASRAM Hospital .

Q. What are the dropping points in Yerravaram for the Eluru Yerravaram bus route?

A. Dropping points in Yerravaram for this route are Yerravaram Bypass, Yerravaram Junction, Yerravaram, Yerravaram Highway, YERRAVARAM BYPASS.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Eluru to Yerravaram bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 19 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Eluru to Yerravaram route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Eluru to Yerravaram route is Rs 571 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Eluru to Yerravaram route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Eluru to Yerravaram route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Eluru to Yerravaram?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 20m to reach Eluru to Yerravaram by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Eluru to Yerravaram route?

A. From Eluru to Yerravaram,the fastest bus for this route is Sree Sambhavi Tours and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Eluru to Yerravaram route?

A. While travelling from Eluru to Yerravaram ,NueGo provide the cheapest fare.