Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Erode To Chittoor Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Erode to Chittoor bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Erode to Chittoor bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Erode to Chittoor bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChittoor to Erode busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

PSS Transport

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

23:45

Lakshminagar Bypass

5h 15m

05:00 30th May

Chittoor

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Puthiyavan Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:00

Lakshminagar Bypass

6h 0m

05:00 30th May

Chittoor

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 29 May 11:00 PM

Sakthi Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

22:30

Chithode

6h 30m

05:00 30th May

Chittoor

₹899

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Arasan Arassi

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:00

Lakshminagar Bypass

6h 0m

05:00 30th May

Chitoor

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

BEST ROADLINES

A/C Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

17:50

Perundurai

6h 0m

23:50 30th May

Chittoor

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1400

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

17:30

Chithode

6h 5m

23:35 30th May

Chittoor(Andhra Pradesh)

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Orange Tours and Travels Grand

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

17:55

Chithode

6h 0m

23:55 30th May

Chittoor

₹1250

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1250

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

No 1 Air Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   8 Reviews

22:30

Erode (Chitodu)

6h 30m

05:00 30th May

Chittoor

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Erode to Chittoor Bus

Distance257 km
Bus Depart FromErode
Bus Arrives InChittoor
Earliest Bus17:30
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration6h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 899
Bus OperatorsArasan Arassi, BEST ROADLINES, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), No 1 Air Travels, Orange Tours and Travels Grand

Erode to Chittoor Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Erode and Chittoor now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Erode and Chittoor, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Erode to Chittoor Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Erode and Chittoor on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Arasan Arassi, BEST ROADLINES, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), No 1 Air Travels, Orange Tours and Travels Grand, PSS Transport, Puthiyavan Transports, Sakthi Tours and Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is PSS Transport.

Erode to Chittoor Distance and Time

Reaching Chittoor from Erode takes an average of 6h 30m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 257.

Erode to Chittoor Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Erode and Chittoor are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 899 and goes up to 1400.

Erode to Chittoor Bus Time

Buses on the route between Erode and Chittoor are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 17:30 and you can get the last bus on the route by 23:45.

Booking Erode to Chittoor Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Erode to Chittoor convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Erode to Chittoor Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Erode to Chittoor on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Erode to Chittoor. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Erode to Chittoor bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Erode to Chittoor bus route leaves at 17:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1300.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chittoor from Erode?

A. he last bus for Erode to Chittoor route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Erode to Chittoor Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Erode are Lakshminagar Bypass, Chithode, Perundurai, Perundurai Bypass, Vijayamangalam.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chittoor for the Erode Chittoor bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chittoor for this route are Chittoor, Chitoor, Chittoor(Andhra Pradesh).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Erode to Chittoor bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Erode to Chittoor route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Erode to Chittoor route is Rs 899 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Erode to Chittoor route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Erode to Chittoor route is Rs 1400.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Erode to Chittoor?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 30m to reach Erode to Chittoor by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Erode to Chittoor route?

A. From Erode to Chittoor,the fastest bus for this route is PSS Transport.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Erode to Chittoor route?

A. While travelling from Erode to Chittoor ,Sakthi Tours and Travels provide the cheapest fare.