Edit
Edit

Erode To Krishnagiri Bus

Book Erode to Krishnagiri bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Erode to Krishnagiri bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Erode to Krishnagiri bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKrishnagiri to Erode busonline.
Showing32 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KMS Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

16:30

Chithode

2h 45m

19:15 10th Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹850

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jihan luxury travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

15:30

Lakshminagar Bypass

3h 0m

18:30 10th Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹950

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

Jihan luxury travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

primoLogo

13:30

Lakshminagar Bypass

3h 0m

16:30 10th Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹950

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

Jihan luxury travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

07:55

Chithode

3h 10m

11:05 10th Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹950

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

Dream Line Travels Pvt Ltd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

primoLogo

12:20

Lakshminagar Bypass

2h 55m

15:15 10th Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹1750

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jihan luxury travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

12:00

Lakshminagar Bypass

3h 0m

15:00 10th Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

No 1 Air Travels

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

primoLogo

15:45

Others

3h 15m

19:00 10th Oct

Maruthy Showroom

₹700

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

BSP Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

09:20

Lakshminagar Bypass

3h 55m

13:15 10th Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹990

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 990

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Arasan Arassi

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

00:30

Lakshminagar Bypass

4h 0m

04:30 10th Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹1699

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mettur Super Services(mss)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:40

Others

3h 30m

03:10 10th Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹539

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 539

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Erode to Krishnagiri Bus

Distance142 km
Bus Depart FromErode
Bus Arrives InKrishnagiri
Earliest Bus00:20
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time3h 30m
No of A/C Buses26
No of Non A/C Buses6
No of Sleeper Buses31
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsAST Travels, Air Indiaa Travels, Alhind Tours and Travels Pvt Ltd, Arasan Arassi, BSP Transports

FAQ - Erode to Krishnagiri Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Erode to Krishnagiri on the daily basis?

A. 32 buses are running between Erode to Krishnagiri. Out of which 26 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Erode to Krishnagiri bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Erode to Krishnagiri bus route leaves at 00:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2280.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Krishnagiri from Erode?

A. he last bus for Erode to Krishnagiri route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Erode to Krishnagiri Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Erode are Chithode, Erode Bye Pass, Lakshminagar Bypass, Others, Erode busstand (Bus or Van pickup).

Q. What are the dropping points in Krishnagiri for the Erode Krishnagiri bus route?

A. Dropping points in Krishnagiri for this route are Krishnagiri Bypass, Maruthy Showroom, Others, Krishnagiri, KRISHANGIRI.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Erode to Krishnagiri bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 24 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Erode to Krishnagiri route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Erode to Krishnagiri route is Rs 539 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Erode to Krishnagiri route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Erode to Krishnagiri route is Rs 2597.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Erode to Krishnagiri?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 30m to reach Erode to Krishnagiri by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Erode to Krishnagiri route?

A. From Erode to Krishnagiri,the fastest bus for this route is Sri Gajapathy Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Erode to Krishnagiri route?

A. While travelling from Erode to Krishnagiri ,Mettur Super Services(mss) provide the cheapest fare.