Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Erode To Perundurai Bus

Book Erode to Perundurai bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Erode to Perundurai bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Erode to Perundurai bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPerundurai to Erode busonline.
Showing13 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sivakumaran Buses

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

04:35

Lakshmi Nagar By Pass

0h 40m

05:15 18th Jul

Vijayamangalam

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GSM TRANS INDIA

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

01:40

ERODE

0h 20m

02:00 18th Jul

vijayamangalam toll

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

23 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking

Krish Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

02:40

Lakshminagar Bypass

0h 30m

03:10 18th Jul

Perundurai

₹850

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

05:25

Erode Bus Stand Opp Giriyas Show Room/psr Silks

0h 30m

05:55 18th Jul

Bus Stand

₹777

₹877

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 877

₹ 777

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Bala Tours and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

15:55

Erode Lakshminagar Byepass

0h 15m

16:10 18th Jul

Perundurai

₹549

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 549

  • featureLive Tracking

Aakash Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

03:30

Bhavani Bypass

0h 30m

04:00 18th Jul

Vijayamangalam

₹499

SELECT SEAT

23 seats left

₹ 499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

03:00

Bhavani Bypass(lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)

0h 30m

03:30 18th Jul

Sengunthar College Junction

₹999

₹1099

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 999

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

05:15

Bhavani Bypass(lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)

0h 30m

05:45 18th Jul

Sengunthar College Junction

₹999

₹1099

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 999

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

04:00

Lakshminagar Bypass

0h 15m

04:15 18th Jul

Vijayamangalam (Tollgate)

₹900

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Bala Tours and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

03:50

Erode Lakshminagar Byepass

0h 20m

04:10 18th Jul

Vijayamanagalam Toll

₹399

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 399

Route Information for Erode to Perundurai Bus

Distance18 km
Bus Depart FromErode
Bus Arrives InPerundurai
Earliest Bus01:40
Last Bus15:55
Avg. Bus Duration0h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 399
Bus OperatorsAakash Travels, GSM TRANS INDIA, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Krish Travels, Maaruti Travels

Erode to Perundurai Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Erode and Perundurai now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Erode and Perundurai, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Erode to Perundurai Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Erode and Perundurai on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Aakash Travels, GSM TRANS INDIA, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Krish Travels, Maaruti Travels, Sivakumaran Buses, Sri Bala Tours and Travels, Vetri Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Sri Bala Tours and Travels.

Erode to Perundurai Distance and Time

Reaching Perundurai from Erode takes an average of 0h 20m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 18.

Erode to Perundurai Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Erode and Perundurai are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 399 and goes up to 1199.

Erode to Perundurai Bus Time

Buses on the route between Erode and Perundurai are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 01:40 and you can get the last bus on the route by 15:55.

Booking Erode to Perundurai Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Erode to Perundurai convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Erode to Perundurai Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Erode to Perundurai on the daily basis?

A. 13 buses are running between Erode to Perundurai. Out of which 11 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Erode to Perundurai bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Erode to Perundurai bus route leaves at 01:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1099.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Perundurai from Erode?

A. he last bus for Erode to Perundurai route leaves at 15:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹549.

Q. What are the boarding points for Erode to Perundurai Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Erode are Lakshmi Nagar By Pass, Chithode, Perundurai Bypass, ERODE, Lakshminagar Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Perundurai for the Erode Perundurai bus route?

A. Dropping points in Perundurai for this route are Vijayamangalam, vijayamangalam toll, Perundurai, Perundurai Nandha College, Perundurai Kongu College.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Erode to Perundurai bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 9 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Erode to Perundurai route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Erode to Perundurai route is Rs 399 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Erode to Perundurai route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Erode to Perundurai route is Rs 1199.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Erode to Perundurai?

A. Approximately it will take 0h 20m to reach Erode to Perundurai by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Erode to Perundurai route?

A. From Erode to Perundurai,the fastest bus for this route is Sri Bala Tours and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Erode to Perundurai route?

A. While travelling from Erode to Perundurai ,Sri Bala Tours and Travels provide the cheapest fare.