Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Erode To Sankagiri Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Erode to Sankagiri bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Erode to Sankagiri bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Erode to Sankagiri bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSankagiri to Erode busonline.
Showing19 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Highline Transports

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

00:50

Lakshminagar Bypass

0h 10m

01:00 26th Apr

SANKAGIRI

₹670

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 670

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sivakumaran Buses

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

11:20

Lakshmi Nagar By Pass

0h 35m

11:55 26th Apr

Sankagiri

₹799

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Sivakumaran Buses

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

23:15

Lakshmi Nagar By Pass

0h 25m

23:40 26th Apr

Sankagiri

₹949

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 949

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jai Vishnu Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

02:00

Lakshminagar Bypass

0h 20m

02:20 26th Apr

SANKAGIRI TOLL GATE

₹699

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

CROWNLINE TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

01:30

Vijayamangalam

1h 0m

02:30 26th Apr

sankagiri toll

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GSM TRANS INDIA

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

02:30

ERODE

0h 30m

03:00 26th Apr

Sankari

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

49 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

00:00

Vit Chittoor Bus Stand

0h 40m

00:40 26th Apr

Bypass Edappadi Pirivu(vari Bakery)

₹999

₹1099

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 999

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:45

Lakshminagar Bypass

0h 25m

00:10 26th Apr

Sankagiri Tollgate

₹999

₹1099

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 999

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

MAT Express

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

00:40

Erode

0h 30m

01:10 26th Apr

Sangagiri

₹601

₹650

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 601

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Bala Tours and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

23:30

Erode Bus Stand

0h 45m

00:15 26th Apr

Sankagiri

₹449

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 449

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Erode to Sankagiri Bus

Distance22 km
Bus Depart FromErode
Bus Arrives InSankagiri
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration0h 35m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 399
Bus OperatorsAST Travels, CROWNLINE TRAVELS, GSM TRANS INDIA, Highline Transports, Jai Vishnu Travels

Erode to Sankagiri Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Erode and Sankagiri now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Erode and Sankagiri, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Erode to Sankagiri Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Erode and Sankagiri on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are AST Travels, CROWNLINE TRAVELS, GSM TRANS INDIA, Highline Transports, Jai Vishnu Travels, Krish Travels, Loyal Travels, MAT Express, Sivakumaran Buses, Sri Bala Tours and Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Highline Transports.

Erode to Sankagiri Distance and Time

Reaching Sankagiri from Erode takes an average of 0h 35m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 22.

Erode to Sankagiri Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Erode and Sankagiri are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 399 and goes up to 3000.

Erode to Sankagiri Bus Time

Buses on the route between Erode and Sankagiri are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 00:00 and you can get the last bus on the route by 23:45.

Booking Erode to Sankagiri Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Erode to Sankagiri convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Erode to Sankagiri Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Erode to Sankagiri on the daily basis?

A. 19 buses are running between Erode to Sankagiri. Out of which 17 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Erode to Sankagiri bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Erode to Sankagiri bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1099.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sankagiri from Erode?

A. he last bus for Erode to Sankagiri route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹490.

Q. What are the boarding points for Erode to Sankagiri Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Erode are Lakshminagar Bypass, Lakshmi Nagar By Pass, Vijayamangalam, Chithode Bypass, ERODE.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sankagiri for the Erode Sankagiri bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sankagiri for this route are SANKAGIRI, Sankagiri, SANKAGIRI TOLL GATE, sankagiri toll, Sankari.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Erode to Sankagiri bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 13 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Erode to Sankagiri route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Erode to Sankagiri route is Rs 399 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Erode to Sankagiri route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Erode to Sankagiri route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Erode to Sankagiri?

A. Approximately it will take 0h 35m to reach Erode to Sankagiri by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Erode to Sankagiri route?

A. From Erode to Sankagiri,the fastest bus for this route is Highline Transports.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Erode to Sankagiri route?

A. While travelling from Erode to Sankagiri ,Sri Bala Tours and Travels provide the cheapest fare.