Edit
Edit

Erode To Villupuram Bus

Book Erode to Villupuram bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Erode to Villupuram bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Erode to Villupuram bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVillupuram to Erode busonline.
Showing43 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SNB Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5

00:45

Erode Byepass

3h 45m

1 rest stop

04:30 5th Dec

Villupuram

₹1790

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1790

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SNB Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5

13:30

Erode Byepass

4h 0m

1 rest stop

17:30 5th Dec

Villupuram

₹1090

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1090

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sabari Travels

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5

23:20

Lakshmi Nagar Bypass

3h 25m

1 rest stop

02:45 5th Dec

Vilupuram

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VEEKAY Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

12:05

Lakshminagar Bypass

3h 40m

1 rest stop

15:45 5th Dec

Viluppuram Bypass

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

VEEKAY Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:45

Lakshminagar Bypass

3h 45m

1 rest stop

03:30 5th Dec

Viluppuram Bypass

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI AANJANEYA TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

23:57

Lakshmi Nagar Bypass

3h 48m

1 rest stop

03:45 5th Dec

Villupuram Bypass

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

33 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SRL Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

10:55

Erode Chithode Bye Pass

4h 5m

1 rest stop

15:00 5th Dec

Vilupuram

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking

LION Travels

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:10

Lakshmi Nagar By Pass

4h 10m

03:20 5th Dec

Bypass

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VEEKAY Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

00:30

Lakshminagar Bypass

3h 45m

04:15 5th Dec

Viluppuram Bypass

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1200

SRL Travels

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

14:28

Erode Chithode Bye Pass

4h 2m

18:30 5th Dec

Vilupuram

₹999

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 999

Route Information for Erode to Villupuram Bus

Distance203 km
Bus Depart FromErode
Bus Arrives InVillupuram
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time4h 20m
No of A/C Buses31
No of Non A/C Buses12
No of Sleeper Buses38
No of Seater Buses5
Bus OperatorsA1 Travels, AVK Travels, Air Indiaa Travels, Apple Travels, BLM Transports

FAQ - Erode to Villupuram Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Erode to Villupuram on the daily basis?

A. 43 buses are running between Erode to Villupuram. Out of which 31 AC Buses and 12 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Erode to Villupuram bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Erode to Villupuram bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Villupuram from Erode?

A. he last bus for Erode to Villupuram route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Erode to Villupuram Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Erode are Erode Byepass, Lakshmi Nagar Bypass, Lakshminagar Bypass, Erode Chithode Bye Pass, Lakshmi Nagar By Pass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Villupuram for the Erode Villupuram bus route?

A. Dropping points in Villupuram for this route are Villupuram, Vilupuram, Viluppuram Bypass, Vikravandi Toll Plaza, Villupuram Bypass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Erode to Villupuram bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 36 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Erode to Villupuram route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Erode to Villupuram route is Rs 599 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Erode to Villupuram route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Erode to Villupuram route is Rs 2200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Erode to Villupuram?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 20m to reach Erode to Villupuram by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Erode to Villupuram route?

A. From Erode to Villupuram,the fastest bus for this route is Krish Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Erode to Villupuram route?

A. While travelling from Erode to Villupuram ,City Travels provide the cheapest fare.