Edit
Edit

Etawah To Bharatpur Bus

Book Etawah to Bharatpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Etawah to Bharatpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Etawah to Bharatpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBharatpur to Etawah busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

22:40

Samridhi hospital

3h 40m

1 rest stop

02:20 4th Oct

Saaras churaha bharatpur

₹700

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Choudhary travels and cargo

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

23:00

Shree Krishna Travels Bakevar Tempo Stand Tiraha

3h 0m

02:00 4th Oct

Bypass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

MJ Bhati Travels JJN

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

20:00

BYPASS

4h 15m

00:15 4th Oct

Saras Chouraha Bharatpur

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

MJ Bhati Travels JJN

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.7/5

19:00

BYPASS

4h 30m

23:30 4th Oct

Saras Chouraha Bharatpur

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1200

Shri Maruti Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5

20:00

Etawah

3h 30m

23:30 4th Oct

Saras Choraya

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 2200

Route Information for Etawah to Bharatpur Bus

Distance159 km
Bus Depart FromEtawah
Bus Arrives InBharatpur
Earliest Bus19:00
Last Bus23:00
Avg Travelling Time3h 40m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsChoudhary travels and cargo, MJ Bhati Travels JJN, Shri Maruti Travels, Vijay Tour and Travels

FAQ - Etawah to Bharatpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Etawah to Bharatpur on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Etawah to Bharatpur. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Etawah to Bharatpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Etawah to Bharatpur bus route leaves at 19:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bharatpur from Etawah?

A. he last bus for Etawah to Bharatpur route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Etawah to Bharatpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Etawah are Samridhi hospital , Shree Krishna Travels Bakevar Tempo Stand Tiraha, BYPASS, Etawah.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bharatpur for the Etawah Bharatpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bharatpur for this route are Saaras churaha bharatpur, Bypass, Saras Chouraha Bharatpur, Saras Choraya.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Etawah to Bharatpur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Etawah to Bharatpur bus route are Choudhary travels and cargo, MJ Bhati Travels JJN, Shri Maruti Travels, Vijay Tour and Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Etawah to Bharatpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Etawah to Bharatpur route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Etawah to Bharatpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Etawah to Bharatpur route is Rs 2200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Etawah to Bharatpur?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 40m to reach Etawah to Bharatpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Etawah to Bharatpur route?

A. From Etawah to Bharatpur,the fastest bus for this route is Choudhary travels and cargo.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Etawah to Bharatpur route?

A. While travelling from Etawah to Bharatpur ,Vijay Tour and Travels provide the cheapest fare.