Edit
Edit

Etawah To Jaipur Bus

Book Etawah to Jaipur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Etawah to Jaipur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Etawah to Jaipur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJaipur to Etawah busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   33 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Samridhi hospital

6h 40m

1 rest stop

04:40 5th Dec

Sindhi Camp

₹550

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 users rated 5 star

Warsi Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5   6 Reviews

21:35

Infront talat marriage hall(behind hanuman mandir)

8h 25m

06:00 5th Dec

Sindhi camp bus stand,polovictory cinema

₹350

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   57 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

Samriddhi hospital bharthana chauraha.j

6h 30m

1 rest stop

03:30 5th Dec

Polo Victory

₹600

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature30 users rated 5 star

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   13 Reviews

22:30

Samridhi hospital

6h 30m

1 rest stop

05:00 5th Dec

Polovictory(near bus stand)

₹650

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Radhika Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5   17 Reviews

19:00

Karam Chandra Chauraha Bus Stand

8h 0m

03:00 5th Dec

Sindhi Camp

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

19:45

Manakpur mod opposite reliannce pump

8h 15m

1 rest stop

04:00 5th Dec

Sindhi Camp

₹700

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.8/5

00:45

Hotel hashvardhan pakka bag

10h 30m

11:15 5th Dec

Kalpana Chembers

₹500

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Choudhary travels and cargo

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.5/5   4 Reviews

23:00

Shree Krishna Travels Bakevar Tempo Stand Tiraha

7h 30m

06:30 5th Dec

200 Ft Bypass

₹900

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Amit Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

1.5/5   4 Reviews

19:50

Samay satabdi travels,new bus stand,kanpur road,karamganj,etawah

7h 10m

03:00 5th Dec

Polo victory (near sindhi camp bus stand)

₹700

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 700

Sahara Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

00:00

Etawah Bypass

10h 0m

10:00 5th Dec

Shri Balaji tarvels

₹5000

SELECT SEAT

36 window seat  window

54 seats left

₹ 5000

Route Information for Etawah to Jaipur Bus

Distance322 km
Bus Depart FromEtawah
Bus Arrives InJaipur
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:45
Avg Travelling Time8h 25m
No of A/C Buses8
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses11
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAmit Travels, Choudhary travels and cargo, Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd., Radhika Travels, Sahara Travels

FAQ - Etawah to Jaipur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Etawah to Jaipur on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Etawah to Jaipur. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Etawah to Jaipur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Etawah to Jaipur bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 5000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jaipur from Etawah?

A. he last bus for Etawah to Jaipur route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Etawah to Jaipur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Etawah are Samridhi hospital , Infront talat marriage hall(behind hanuman mandir), by pass, Samriddhi hospital bharthana chauraha.j, Karam Chandra Chauraha Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jaipur for the Etawah Jaipur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jaipur for this route are Transport Nagar Bus Stop, Narayan Singh Circle, Sindhi Camp, Polovictory(near bus stand), By pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Etawah to Jaipur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Etawah to Jaipur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Etawah to Jaipur route is Rs 350 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Etawah to Jaipur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Etawah to Jaipur route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Etawah to Jaipur?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 25m to reach Etawah to Jaipur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Etawah to Jaipur route?

A. From Etawah to Jaipur,the fastest bus for this route is Shubh Durga Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Etawah to Jaipur route?

A. While travelling from Etawah to Jaipur ,Warsi Travels provide the cheapest fare.