Edit
Edit

Etawah To Mathura Bus

Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

00:50

Etawah Bypass

2h 20m

03:10 10th Oct

Mathura Toll Plaza

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5

01:15

Etawah Bypass

2h 30m

03:45 10th Oct

Mathura Toll Plaza

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1299

Thai Asia Bus Service

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

00:50

KATPORI CUT TAJ EXPRESSWAY LKO ROAD

2h 30m

03:20 10th Oct

Yamuna expressway (mathura)

₹1905

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1905

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

00:35

Bharthna chauraha

3h 25m

04:00 10th Oct

Yamuna expressway (mathura)

₹699

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

00:30

Bharthna chauraha

2h 10m

02:40 10th Oct

Yamuna expressway (mathura)

₹749

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 749

  • featureLive Tracking

Vijay Tour and Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

21:00

Samridhi hospital

3h 30m

00:30 10th Oct

Yamuna expressway (mathura)

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Vijay Tour and Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

18:00

Samriddhi hospital bharthana etawah.ga.

3h 40m

21:40 10th Oct

By pass

₹650

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 650

Route Information for Etawah to Mathura Bus

Distance156 km
Bus Depart FromEtawah
Bus Arrives InMathura
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus21:00
Avg Travelling Time3h 40m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsIntrCity SmartBus, Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd., Thai Asia Bus Service, Vijay Tour and Travels

FAQ - Etawah to Mathura Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Etawah to Mathura on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Etawah to Mathura. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Etawah to Mathura bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Etawah to Mathura bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 749.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mathura from Etawah?

A. he last bus for Etawah to Mathura route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Etawah to Mathura Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Etawah are Etawah Bypass, KATPORI CUT TAJ EXPRESSWAY LKO ROAD, Bharthna chauraha , Samridhi hospital , Samriddhi hospital bharthana etawah.ga..

Q. What are the dropping points in Mathura for the Etawah Mathura bus route?

A. Dropping points in Mathura for this route are Mathura Toll Plaza, Yamuna expressway (mathura), Yamuna expressway (mathura) , By pass .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Etawah to Mathura bus route?

A. Top operators on the Etawah to Mathura bus route are IntrCity SmartBus, Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd., Thai Asia Bus Service, Vijay Tour and Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Etawah to Mathura route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Etawah to Mathura route is Rs 650 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Etawah to Mathura route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Etawah to Mathura route is Rs 1905.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Etawah to Mathura?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 40m to reach Etawah to Mathura by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Etawah to Mathura route?

A. From Etawah to Mathura,the fastest bus for this route is Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd..

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Etawah to Mathura route?

A. While travelling from Etawah to Mathura ,Vijay Tour and Travels provide the cheapest fare.