Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Etawah To Varanasi Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Etawah to Varanasi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Etawah to Varanasi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Etawah to Varanasi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVaranasi to Etawah busonline.
Showing12 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

UPSRTC

UTTAR PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

1 buses

Starts at 21:54

₹1066

Starts from

1 Buses

36 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹1066

View all

Laxmi holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

01:20

Etawah By Pass

9h 25m

10:45 17th Apr

RADHA PETROL PUME MUDELA

₹1450

₹1500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1500

₹ 1450

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Gola Bus Service

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5

01:00

Etawah

8h 20m

09:20 17th Apr

MS Paras Auto Fuels Jio BP Petrol Pump

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1999

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

21:30

Etawah kathfori cut

9h 0m

06:30 17th Apr

Laher Tara Chauraha

₹1529

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1529

  • featureLive Tracking

Sanjay Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   14 Reviews

22:30

Harshvardhan hotel etawah

9h 31m

08:01 17th Apr

Morela chouraha sardar petrol pump

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Gola Bus Service

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5

23:00

Etawah

8h 20m

07:20 17th Apr

M/s Paras Auto Fuels Jio BP Petrol Pump

₹2559

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 2559

Kalpana Travels Kanpur

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   5 Reviews

21:30

Bhartana chauraha etawah

8h 45m

06:15 17th Apr

Laher tara road

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Raj Shila Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.2/5

03:40

ETAWA

8h 50m

12:30 17th Apr

Varanasi Lehar Tara

₹1510

₹1590

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1590

₹ 1510

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Amar Travels (Agra)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   5 Reviews

22:15

Etawah(Hotel Harsh vardhan)

10h 0m

08:15 17th Apr

Varanasi Near City Garden Andhrapul

₹800

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Sanjay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5   7 Reviews

22:30

Harshvardhan hotel etawah

9h 31m

08:01 17th Apr

Morela chouraha sardar petrol pump

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

Route Information for Etawah to Varanasi Bus

Distance427 km
Bus Depart FromEtawah
Bus Arrives InVaranasi
Earliest Bus01:00
Last Bus23:50
Avg. Bus Duration10h 10m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 700
Bus OperatorsUPSRTC, Amar Travels (Agra), Gola Bus Service, Kalpana Travels Kanpur, Laxmi holidays

Etawah to Varanasi Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Etawah and Varanasi now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Etawah and Varanasi, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Etawah to Varanasi Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Etawah and Varanasi on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Amar Travels (Agra), Gola Bus Service, Kalpana Travels Kanpur, Laxmi holidays, Radhika Travels, Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.Ltd, Raj Shila Travels, Sanjay Travels, Sanskar Travels, UPSRTC. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Sanskar Travels.

Etawah to Varanasi Distance and Time

Reaching Varanasi from Etawah takes an average of 10h 10m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 427.

Etawah to Varanasi Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Etawah and Varanasi are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 700 and goes up to 2559.

Etawah to Varanasi Bus Time

Buses on the route between Etawah and Varanasi are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 01:00 and you can get the last bus on the route by 23:50.

Booking Etawah to Varanasi Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Etawah to Varanasi convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

RTC Bus Timings from Etawah to Varanasi

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
ETAWAHUPSRTC21:5421:541

FAQ - Etawah to Varanasi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Etawah to Varanasi on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Etawah to Varanasi. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Etawah to Varanasi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Etawah to Varanasi bus route leaves at 01:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Varanasi from Etawah?

A. he last bus for Etawah to Varanasi route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Etawah to Varanasi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Etawah are Etawah By Pass, Etawah , Etawah kathfori cut , Harshvardhan hotel etawah, ETAWAH.

Q. What are the dropping points in Varanasi for the Etawah Varanasi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Varanasi for this route are RADHA PETROL PUME MUDELA, MS Paras Auto Fuels Jio BP Petrol Pump, Laher Tara Chauraha , Morela chouraha sardar petrol pump, Lahartara kiran petrol pump.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Etawah to Varanasi bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Etawah to Varanasi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Etawah to Varanasi route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Etawah to Varanasi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Etawah to Varanasi route is Rs 2559.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Etawah to Varanasi?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 10m to reach Etawah to Varanasi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Etawah to Varanasi route?

A. From Etawah to Varanasi,the fastest bus for this route is Sanskar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Etawah to Varanasi route?

A. While travelling from Etawah to Varanasi ,Radhika Travels provide the cheapest fare.