Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Ettayapuram To Chennai Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Ettayapuram to Chennai bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ettayapuram to Chennai bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ettayapuram to Chennai bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChennai to Ettayapuram busonline.
Showing35 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

VKV Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   48 Reviews

primoLogo

21:15

Ettayapuram bypass

10h 10m

07:25 23rd Apr

Oragadam Junction

₹1170

₹1220

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1220

₹ 1170

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature38 users rated 5 star

Sasi Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   21 Reviews

primoLogo

22:40

By Pass Police Station

8h 45m

07:25 23rd Apr

Porur

₹760

₹800

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 760

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature17 users rated 5 star

MNT Mutharamman Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   15 Reviews

primoLogo

21:35

by pass

9h 10m

06:45 23rd Apr

Gandhinagar

₹1299

₹1349

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1349

₹ 1299

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

National Travels CHN

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   6 Reviews

22:55

Ettayapuram

9h 20m

08:15 23rd Apr

Koyambedu

₹900

₹1000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 900

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   18 Reviews

primoLogo

21:55

Near Bus Stand (opp.police Station)

9h 5m

07:00 23rd Apr

Koyambedu

₹1399

₹1499

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1499

₹ 1399

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Thenmozhi Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   16 Reviews

primoLogo

21:40

Ettayapuram byepass

9h 50m

07:30 23rd Apr

Manali Byepass

₹750

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

YBM Travels(BLM)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   10 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Ettayapuram ByPass

9h 15m

07:15 23rd Apr

Koyambedu

₹1770

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 1770

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Tranz king travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   9 Reviews

20:30

Ettayapuram Bye pass

10h 20m

06:50 23rd Apr

Koyambedu

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Sasi Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   9 Reviews

23:25

Ettapuram

8h 15m

07:40 23rd Apr

Porur

₹2950

₹3000

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 3000

₹ 2950

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

VKV Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5

20:05

Ettayapuram bypass

10h 5m

06:10 23rd Apr

Puzhal

₹1590

₹1640

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1640

₹ 1590

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Ettayapuram to Chennai Bus

Distance504 km
Bus Depart FromEttayapuram
Bus Arrives InChennai
Earliest Bus20:05
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration10h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 749
Bus OperatorsApple Travels, Jeron Travels, KKR Travels, LION Travels, MNT Mutharamman Travels

Ettayapuram to Chennai Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Ettayapuram and Chennai now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Ettayapuram and Chennai, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Ettayapuram to Chennai Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Ettayapuram and Chennai on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Apple Travels, Jeron Travels, KKR Travels, LION Travels, MNT Mutharamman Travels, MRM Travels, Muthu Ajith Travels, National Travels CHN, Orange Tours And Travels, PAT BUS. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is KKR Travels.

Ettayapuram to Chennai Distance and Time

Reaching Chennai from Ettayapuram takes an average of 10h 40m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 504.

Ettayapuram to Chennai Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Ettayapuram and Chennai are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 749 and goes up to 3000.

Ettayapuram to Chennai Bus Time

Buses on the route between Ettayapuram and Chennai are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 20:05 and you can get the last bus on the route by 23:45.

Booking Ettayapuram to Chennai Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Ettayapuram to Chennai convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Ettayapuram to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ettayapuram to Chennai on the daily basis?

A. 35 buses are running between Ettayapuram to Chennai. Out of which 15 AC Buses and 20 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ettayapuram to Chennai bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ettayapuram to Chennai bus route leaves at 20:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1640.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chennai from Ettayapuram?

A. he last bus for Ettayapuram to Chennai route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹3000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ettayapuram to Chennai Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ettayapuram are Ettayapuram bypass, By Pass Police Station, by pass, Ettayapuram, Near Bus Stand (opp.police Station).

Q. What are the dropping points in Chennai for the Ettayapuram Chennai bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chennai for this route are Tindivanam, Melmaruvathur, Maduranthagam, Chengalpattu, Mahendra City.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ettayapuram to Chennai bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 28 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ettayapuram to Chennai route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ettayapuram to Chennai route is Rs 749 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ettayapuram to Chennai route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ettayapuram to Chennai route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ettayapuram to Chennai?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 40m to reach Ettayapuram to Chennai by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ettayapuram to Chennai route?

A. From Ettayapuram to Chennai,the fastest bus for this route is KKR Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ettayapuram to Chennai route?

A. While travelling from Ettayapuram to Chennai ,Sri SMS Travels provide the cheapest fare.