Edit
Edit

Faizabad To Ambala Bus

Book Faizabad to Ambala bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Faizabad to Ambala bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Faizabad to Ambala bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAmbala to Faizabad busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GK Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

17:45

Near Devkali Bypass Panchwati Hotel

14h 15m

08:00 2nd Feb

Bus Stand Ambala

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking

GK Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

18:45

Near Devkali Bypass Panchwati Hotel

14h 15m

09:00 2nd Feb

Bus Stand Ambala

₹999

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

GK Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

17:15

Near Devkali Bypass Panchwati Hotel

14h 15m

07:30 2nd Feb

Bus Stand Ambala

₹2299

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2299

  • featureLive Tracking

SPEEDY LUXURY TRAVELS

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5

17:45

Devkali Bypass Opposite Pancheel Hotel

14h 15m

08:00 2nd Feb

Ambala Front Of Healing Touch Hospital

₹2488

₹2428

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 2428

₹ 2488

Route Information for Faizabad to Ambala Bus

Distance660 km
Bus Depart FromFaizabad
Bus Arrives InAmbala
Earliest Bus17:15
Last Bus18:45
Avg Travelling Time14h 15m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGK Travels, SPEEDY LUXURY TRAVELS

FAQ - Faizabad to Ambala Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Faizabad to Ambala on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Faizabad to Ambala. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Faizabad to Ambala bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Faizabad to Ambala bus route leaves at 17:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2299.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ambala from Faizabad?

A. he last bus for Faizabad to Ambala route leaves at 18:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹999.

Q. What are the boarding points for Faizabad to Ambala Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Faizabad are Near Devkali Bypass Panchwati Hotel, Devkali Bypass Opposite Pancheel Hotel.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ambala for the Faizabad Ambala bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ambala for this route are Bus Stand Ambala, Ambala Front Of Healing Touch Hospital.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Faizabad to Ambala bus route?

A. Top operators on the Faizabad to Ambala bus route are GK Travels, SPEEDY LUXURY TRAVELS.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Faizabad to Ambala route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Faizabad to Ambala route is Rs 999 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Faizabad to Ambala route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Faizabad to Ambala route is Rs 2488.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Faizabad to Ambala?

A. Approximately it will take 14h 15m to reach Faizabad to Ambala by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Faizabad to Ambala route?

A. From Faizabad to Ambala,the fastest bus for this route is GK Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Faizabad to Ambala route?

A. While travelling from Faizabad to Ambala ,GK Travels provide the cheapest fare.