Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Faizabad To Ringas Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Faizabad to Ringas bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Faizabad to Ringas bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Faizabad to Ringas bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRingas to Faizabad busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KN Nehra Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

15:20

Devkali by pass faizabad

14h 40m

06:00 26th Feb

Ringus By pass

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

GODARA TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

17:50

Sultanpur road,faizabad

11h 55m

05:45 26th Feb

Khatu mode

₹999

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Savariya Travels & Transport

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

19:00

Marurti suzuki showroom by pass

13h 0m

08:00 26th Feb

RINGAS

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Rajat Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

18:00

Bypass

11h 45m

05:45 26th Feb

KHATU MODE

₹1080

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1080

  • featureLive Tracking

Snehlata Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

18:00

Faizabad highway

12h 50m

06:50 26th Feb

Khatu mode

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1300

GK Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.9/5   4 Reviews

18:00

Near Devkali Bypass Panchwati Hotel

11h 45m

05:45 26th Feb

Bye Pass Ringas

₹799

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Faizabad to Ringas Bus

Distance656 km
Bus Depart FromFaizabad
Bus Arrives InRingas
Earliest Bus15:20
Last Bus19:00
Avg. Bus Duration11h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 799
Bus OperatorsGK Travels, GODARA TRAVELS, KN Nehra Travels, Rajat Travels, Shree Savariya Travels & Transport

Faizabad to Ringas Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Faizabad and Ringas now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Faizabad and Ringas, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Faizabad to Ringas Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Faizabad and Ringas on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are GK Travels, GODARA TRAVELS, KN Nehra Travels, Rajat Travels, Shree Savariya Travels & Transport, Snehlata Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Rajat Travels.

Faizabad to Ringas Distance and Time

Reaching Ringas from Faizabad takes an average of 11h 45m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 656.

Faizabad to Ringas Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Faizabad and Ringas are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 799 and goes up to 2000.

Faizabad to Ringas Bus Time

Buses on the route between Faizabad and Ringas are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 15:20 and you can get the last bus on the route by 19:00.

Booking Faizabad to Ringas Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Faizabad to Ringas convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Faizabad to Ringas Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Faizabad to Ringas on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Faizabad to Ringas. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Faizabad to Ringas bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Faizabad to Ringas bus route leaves at 15:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ringas from Faizabad?

A. he last bus for Faizabad to Ringas route leaves at 19:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1599.

Q. What are the boarding points for Faizabad to Ringas Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Faizabad are Devkali by pass faizabad, Sultanpur road,faizabad, Marurti suzuki showroom by pass, Bypass, Faizabad highway.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ringas for the Faizabad Ringas bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ringas for this route are Ringus By pass, Khatu mode, RINGAS, KHATU MODE, Bye Pass Ringas.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Faizabad to Ringas bus route?

A. Top operators on the Faizabad to Ringas bus route are GK Travels, GODARA TRAVELS, KN Nehra Travels, Rajat Travels, Shree Savariya Travels & Transport, Snehlata Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Faizabad to Ringas route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Faizabad to Ringas route is Rs 799 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Faizabad to Ringas route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Faizabad to Ringas route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Faizabad to Ringas?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 45m to reach Faizabad to Ringas by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Faizabad to Ringas route?

A. From Faizabad to Ringas,the fastest bus for this route is Rajat Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Faizabad to Ringas route?

A. While travelling from Faizabad to Ringas ,GK Travels provide the cheapest fare.