Edit
Edit

Gadag To Bangalore Bus

Book Gadag to Bangalore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Gadag to Bangalore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gadag to Bangalore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBangalore to Gadag busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Kamat Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   276 Reviews

21:00

Mulgund Naka Durga vihar Hotel

9h 30m

1 rest stop

06:30 14th Dec

Jaya Nagar

₹600

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature122 users rated 5 star

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   189 Reviews

primoLogo

21:40

J T Math Road OPP Shanbhag Lodge

8h 40m

1 rest stop

06:20 14th Dec

Race Course Sugama Tourist

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature94 users rated 5 star

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   67 Reviews

21:30

OPP JT-MATH-VRL TRAVELS GADAG (M)

9h 0m

06:30 14th Dec

Anand Rao Circle

₹700

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature35 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Sugama Tourist

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5   223 Reviews

primoLogo

22:05

Gadag New Bus Stand

8h 10m

06:15 14th Dec

Anand Rao Circle

₹700

SELECT SEAT

29 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature109 users rated 5 star

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   194 Reviews

21:00

OPP JT-MATH-VRL TRAVELS GADAG (M)

9h 0m

06:00 14th Dec

Anand Rao Circle

₹700

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature104 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

SRS Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   159 Reviews

22:00

Gadhag

8h 30m

1 rest stop

06:30 14th Dec

Rajajinagar

₹650

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature54 users rated 5 star

Sanjana Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   143 Reviews

21:15

Gadag

9h 50m

1 rest stop

07:05 14th Dec

Anand Rao Circle

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature51 users rated 5 star

Kukkeshree Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   180 Reviews

21:00

Gadag

9h 0m

1 rest stop

06:00 14th Dec

Majestic

₹700

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature74 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Gadag to Bangalore Bus

Distance346 km
Bus Depart FromGadag
Bus Arrives InBangalore
Earliest Bus21:00
Last Bus22:05
Avg Travelling Time9h 30m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses8
No of Sleeper Buses8
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsKamat Tourist, Kukkeshree Travels, SRS Travels, Sanjana Travels, Sugama Tourist

FAQ - Gadag to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gadag to Bangalore on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Gadag to Bangalore. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gadag to Bangalore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gadag to Bangalore bus route leaves at 21:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bangalore from Gadag?

A. he last bus for Gadag to Bangalore route leaves at 22:05. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gadag to Bangalore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gadag are J T Matt Road Bangar shetti Travels, BHOOM REDDY CIRCLE SRI GANESH TRAVELS, Old D C Office RoadKamat Tourist, Mulgund Naka Durga vihar Hotel, J T Math Road OPP Shanbhag Lodge.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bangalore for the Gadag Bangalore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bangalore for this route are Yeshwantpur, Rajajinagar Navarang Circle, Anand Rao Circle, Corporation Circle, Jaya Nagar.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gadag to Bangalore bus route?

A. Top operators on the Gadag to Bangalore bus route are Kamat Tourist, Kukkeshree Travels, SRS Travels, Sanjana Travels, Sugama Tourist, VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gadag to Bangalore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gadag to Bangalore route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gadag to Bangalore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gadag to Bangalore route is Rs 1400.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gadag to Bangalore?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 30m to reach Gadag to Bangalore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gadag to Bangalore route?

A. From Gadag to Bangalore,the fastest bus for this route is Sugama Tourist.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gadag to Bangalore route?

A. While travelling from Gadag to Bangalore ,Kamat Tourist provide the cheapest fare.