Edit
Edit

Gadag To Kundapura Bus

Book Gadag to Kundapura bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Gadag to Kundapura bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gadag to Kundapura bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKundapura to Gadag busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 22

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

5.0/5   4 Reviews

22:15

Ganesh Travels Near Old DC Office Circle

7h 15m

05:30 13th Feb

Shastri Park

₹700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 17

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   5 Reviews

23:00

Ganesh Travels Near Old DC Office Circle

7h 30m

1 rest stop

06:30 13th Feb

Shastri Park

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Ganesh Travels And Tours

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5   5 Reviews

21:00

Ganesh Travels Near Old DC Office Circle

8h 15m

05:15 13th Feb

Ganesh Travels Kundapur

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 28

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

22:45

Gadag Betigeri Bus stop

6h 30m

05:15 13th Feb

Shastri Park

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 6

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

23:15

Ganesh Travels Near Old DC Office Circle

7h 10m

06:25 13th Feb

Ganesh Travels Kundapur

₹800

SELECT SEAT

35 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Gadag to Kundapura Bus

Distance226 km
Bus Depart FromGadag
Bus Arrives InKundapura
Earliest Bus21:00
Last Bus23:15
Avg Travelling Time7h 15m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGANESH TRAVELS

Gadag to Kundapura Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Gadag and Kundapura now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Gadag and Kundapura, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Gadag to Kundapura Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Gadag and Kundapura on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are GANESH TRAVELS . The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 28.

Gadag to Kundapura Distance and Time

Reaching Kundapura from Gadag takes an average of 7h 15m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 226.

Gadag to Kundapura Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Gadag and Kundapura are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 700 and goes up to 800.

Gadag to Kundapura Bus Time

Buses on the route between Gadag and Kundapura are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 21:00 and you can get the last bus on the route by 23:15.

Booking Gadag to Kundapura Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Gadag to Kundapura convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Gadag to Kundapura Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gadag to Kundapura on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Gadag to Kundapura. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gadag to Kundapura bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gadag to Kundapura bus route leaves at 21:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kundapura from Gadag?

A. he last bus for Gadag to Kundapura route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gadag to Kundapura Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gadag are Ganesh Travels Near Old DC Office Circle, Ganesh Travels Hotel Durgavihar, Hulkoti NH 63, Annigeri Main Road NH63, Gadag Betigeri Bus stop.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kundapura for the Gadag Kundapura bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kundapura for this route are Shastri Park, Mullikatte Bus stop, Hemmadi Bus Stop, Nagoor Bus Stop, Maravanthe Karnataka.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gadag to Kundapura bus route?

A. Top operators on the Gadag to Kundapura bus route are GANESH TRAVELS .

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gadag to Kundapura route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gadag to Kundapura route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gadag to Kundapura route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gadag to Kundapura route is Rs 800.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gadag to Kundapura?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 15m to reach Gadag to Kundapura by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gadag to Kundapura route?

A. From Gadag to Kundapura,the fastest bus for this route is GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 28.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gadag to Kundapura route?

A. While travelling from Gadag to Kundapura ,GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 22 provide the cheapest fare.