Edit
Edit

Gadag To Raichur Bus

Book Gadag to Raichur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Gadag to Raichur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gadag to Raichur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRaichur to Gadag busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sri Navadurga Prasad

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   4 Reviews

23:59

Boom Reddy Circle (Sri Ganesh Travels) Gadag

5h 46m

05:45 10th Oct

Ambedkar Circle (Raichur)

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

VRL Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

23:30

OPP JT-MATH-VRL TRAVELS GADAG (M)

5h 0m

04:30 10th Oct

AMBEDKAR CIRCLE (M)

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Ravindra Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   11 Reviews

23:30

MULGUND NAKA BHARTH PETROL BANK

6h 29m

05:59 10th Oct

Raichur

₹650

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Gadag to Raichur Bus

Distance204 km
Bus Depart FromGadag
Bus Arrives InRaichur
Earliest Bus23:30
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time6h 29m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsRavindra Travels, Sri Navadurga Prasad, VRL Travels

FAQ - Gadag to Raichur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gadag to Raichur on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Gadag to Raichur. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gadag to Raichur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gadag to Raichur bus route leaves at 23:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Raichur from Gadag?

A. he last bus for Gadag to Raichur route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gadag to Raichur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gadag are Opp Durga Vihar Hotel Gadag, Boom Reddy Circle (Sri Ganesh Travels) Gadag, OPP JT-MATH-VRL TRAVELS GADAG (M), MULGUND NAKA BHARTH PETROL BANK.

Q. What are the dropping points in Raichur for the Gadag Raichur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Raichur for this route are Ambedkar Circle (Raichur), AMBEDKAR CIRCLE (M), 7th mail raichur, University Of Agriculture, Raichur.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gadag to Raichur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Gadag to Raichur bus route are Ravindra Travels, Sri Navadurga Prasad, VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gadag to Raichur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gadag to Raichur route is Rs 650 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gadag to Raichur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gadag to Raichur route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gadag to Raichur?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 29m to reach Gadag to Raichur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gadag to Raichur route?

A. From Gadag to Raichur,the fastest bus for this route is VRL Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gadag to Raichur route?

A. While travelling from Gadag to Raichur ,Ravindra Travels provide the cheapest fare.