Edit
Edit

Gadu To Vadodara Bus

Book Gadu to Vadodara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Gadu to Vadodara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gadu to Vadodara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVadodara to Gadu busonline.
Showing19 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

Starts at 18:10

₹224

Starts from

2 Buses

80 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹224

Show GSRTC buses

New Dharti Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   4 Reviews

18:30

Badal Travels

11h 10m

05:40 13th Feb

Chhani Jakat Naka

₹750

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Mahasagar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

20:45

Gadu

10h 15m

07:00 13th Feb

Lalbaug

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Hari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:45

Gadu Shree Hari Travels ST Stand

10h 5m

1 rest stop

07:50 13th Feb

Pandya Bridge

₹800

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Avadh Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

18:30

Gadu

10h 30m

1 rest stop

05:00 13th Feb

Gsfc Gate

₹1150

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1150

  • featureLive Tracking

New Suryadeep Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

17:30

Gadu- Bus Stand

12h 0m

05:30 13th Feb

Jambua Chowkdi

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1000

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

16:45

Gadu By-Pass

12h 15m

05:00 13th Feb

Jambva Bridge

₹710

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking

Sadguru travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

17:40

Badal travels gadu cross road

11h 15m

1 rest stop

04:55 13th Feb

Gsfc Gate

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1100

Pavan Travels JND

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

18:30

Nandanvan Hotel -Gadu

12h 0m

06:30 13th Feb

Jambuva Bridge

₹665

₹700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

Sadguru travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

19:15

Badal travels gadu cross road

11h 0m

06:15 13th Feb

Gsfc Gate

₹700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

Route Information for Gadu to Vadodara Bus

Distance330 km
Bus Depart FromGadu
Bus Arrives InVadodara
Earliest Bus12:00
Last Bus21:45
Avg Travelling Time9h 15m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses19
No of Sleeper Buses17
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Avadh Travels, Bapasitaram Travels, Bapasitaram Travels (ksd), Mahasagar Travels

Gadu to Vadodara Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Gadu and Vadodara now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Gadu and Vadodara, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Gadu to Vadodara Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Gadu and Vadodara on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Avadh Travels, Bapasitaram Travels, Bapasitaram Travels (ksd), GSRTC, Mahasagar Travels, New Dharti Travels, New Suryadeep Travels, Patel tours and travels, Pavan Travels JND, Sadguru travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is GSRTC.

Gadu to Vadodara Distance and Time

Reaching Vadodara from Gadu takes an average of 9h 15m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 330.

Gadu to Vadodara Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Gadu and Vadodara are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 224 and goes up to 15000.

Gadu to Vadodara Bus Time

Buses on the route between Gadu and Vadodara are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 12:00 and you can get the last bus on the route by 21:45.

Booking Gadu to Vadodara Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Gadu to Vadodara convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

RTC Bus Timings from Gadu to Vadodara

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
GADUGSRTC18:1021:202

FAQ - Gadu to Vadodara Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gadu to Vadodara on the daily basis?

A. 19 buses are running between Gadu to Vadodara. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 19 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gadu to Vadodara bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gadu to Vadodara bus route leaves at 12:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 15000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Vadodara from Gadu?

A. he last bus for Gadu to Vadodara route leaves at 21:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gadu to Vadodara Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gadu are Badal Travels, Gadu , Gadu Shree Hari Travels ST Stand , GADU, Gadu.

Q. What are the dropping points in Vadodara for the Gadu Vadodara bus route?

A. Dropping points in Vadodara for this route are GNFC Fertilizer Gate, Chhani Jakat Naka, Pandya Bridge, Chakli Circle, Lalbaug.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gadu to Vadodara bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gadu to Vadodara route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gadu to Vadodara route is Rs 224 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gadu to Vadodara route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gadu to Vadodara route is Rs 15000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gadu to Vadodara?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 15m to reach Gadu to Vadodara by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gadu to Vadodara route?

A. From Gadu to Vadodara,the fastest bus for this route is GSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gadu to Vadodara route?

A. While travelling from Gadu to Vadodara ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.