Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Gandhidham To Bhuj Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Gandhidham to Bhuj bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Gandhidham to Bhuj bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gandhidham to Bhuj bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhuj to Gandhidham busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Chartered Bus

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

12:30

Chartered Bus Gandhidham

1h 30m

14:00 26th May

RTO Circle

₹454

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

55 seats left

₹ 454

  • featureLive Tracking

Chartered Bus

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

21:00

Chartered Bus Gandhidham

1h 30m

22:30 26th May

RTO Circle

₹650

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

55 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay Somnath Travels

AC Seater (2+2)

3.6/5

18:15

Jay Somnath Travels,Opp.Nagarpalika Office ,Gandhidham

1h 45m

20:00 26th May

ST Bus Stand

₹440

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 440

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jay Somnath Travels

AC Seater (2+2)

3.6/5

18:15

Jay Somnath Travels,Opp.Nagarpalika Office ,Gandhidham

1h 45m

20:00 26th May

ST Bus Stand

₹440

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 440

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jay Somnath Travels

AC Seater (2+2)

3.6/5

20:45

Gandhidham Rotary Circle Near Police Chowki

2h 32m

23:17 26th May

Bhuj Jaysomnath Travels Nr.Bus Stand Opp.Jilla Panchayat Office, Bhuj

₹440

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 440

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Gandhidham to Bhuj Bus

Distance52 km
Bus Depart FromGandhidham
Bus Arrives InBhuj
Earliest Bus12:30
Last Bus21:00
Avg. Bus Duration1h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 440
Bus OperatorsChartered Bus, Jay Somnath Travels

Gandhidham to Bhuj Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Gandhidham and Bhuj now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Gandhidham and Bhuj, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Gandhidham to Bhuj Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Gandhidham and Bhuj on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Chartered Bus, Jay Somnath Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Chartered Bus.

Gandhidham to Bhuj Distance and Time

Reaching Bhuj from Gandhidham takes an average of 1h 30m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 52.

Gandhidham to Bhuj Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Gandhidham and Bhuj are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 440 and goes up to 650.

Gandhidham to Bhuj Bus Time

Buses on the route between Gandhidham and Bhuj are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 12:30 and you can get the last bus on the route by 21:00.

Booking Gandhidham to Bhuj Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Gandhidham to Bhuj convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Gandhidham to Bhuj Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gandhidham to Bhuj on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Gandhidham to Bhuj. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gandhidham to Bhuj bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gandhidham to Bhuj bus route leaves at 12:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 454.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhuj from Gandhidham?

A. he last bus for Gandhidham to Bhuj route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹650.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gandhidham to Bhuj Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gandhidham are Chartered Bus Gandhidham , Jay Somnath Travels,Opp.Nagarpalika Office ,Gandhidham, Gandhidham Rotary Circle Near Police Chowki, Gandhidham Railway Station, Near Police Choki, Jay Somnath Travels Main Branch Beside UCO Bank.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhuj for the Gandhidham Bhuj bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhuj for this route are RTO Circle, Kukma Shivam Travels, Madhapar Near Police Station, Jubilee Circle, ST Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gandhidham to Bhuj bus route?

A. Top operators on the Gandhidham to Bhuj bus route are Chartered Bus, Jay Somnath Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gandhidham to Bhuj route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gandhidham to Bhuj route is Rs 440 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gandhidham to Bhuj route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gandhidham to Bhuj route is Rs 650.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gandhidham to Bhuj?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 30m to reach Gandhidham to Bhuj by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gandhidham to Bhuj route?

A. From Gandhidham to Bhuj,the fastest bus for this route is Chartered Bus.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gandhidham to Bhuj route?

A. While travelling from Gandhidham to Bhuj ,Jay Somnath Travels provide the cheapest fare.