Edit
Edit

Gandhidham To Somnath Bus

Book Gandhidham to Somnath bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Gandhidham to Somnath bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gandhidham to Somnath bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSomnath to Gandhidham busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jay Somnath Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

21:59

Jay Somnath Travels Main Branch ,Shop No.15,Rotary Marg,Beside UCO Bank,Behind SBI Bank Mainbaranch Gandhidham

8h 16m

06:15 5th Feb

Somnath

₹880

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 880

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jay Somnath Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:29

Jay Somnath Travels Main Branch ,Shop No.15,Rotary Marg,Beside UCO Bank,Behind SBI Bank Mainbaranch Gandhidham

7h 46m

06:15 5th Feb

Somnath

₹770

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 770

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jay Somnath Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:59

Jay Somnath Travels Main Branch ,Shop No.15,Rotary Marg,Beside UCO Bank,Behind SBI Bank Mainbaranch Gandhidham

8h 46m

07:45 5th Feb

Somnath

₹770

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 770

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Gandhidham to Somnath Bus

Distance243 km
Bus Depart FromGandhidham
Bus Arrives InSomnath
Earliest Bus21:59
Last Bus22:59
Avg Travelling Time8h 46m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsJay Somnath Travels

Gandhidham to Somnath Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Gandhidham and Somnath now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Gandhidham and Somnath, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Gandhidham to Somnath Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Gandhidham and Somnath on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Jay Somnath Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Jay Somnath Travels.

Gandhidham to Somnath Distance and Time

Reaching Somnath from Gandhidham takes an average of 8h 46m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 243.

Gandhidham to Somnath Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Gandhidham and Somnath are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 770 and goes up to 880.

Gandhidham to Somnath Bus Time

Buses on the route between Gandhidham and Somnath are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 21:59 and you can get the last bus on the route by 22:59.

Booking Gandhidham to Somnath Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Gandhidham to Somnath convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Gandhidham to Somnath Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gandhidham to Somnath on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Gandhidham to Somnath. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gandhidham to Somnath bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gandhidham to Somnath bus route leaves at 21:59 and fare for this bus is ₹ 880.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Somnath from Gandhidham?

A. he last bus for Gandhidham to Somnath route leaves at 22:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹770.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gandhidham to Somnath Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gandhidham are Jay Somnath Travels Main Branch ,Shop No.15,Rotary Marg,Beside UCO Bank,Behind SBI Bank Mainbaranch Gandhidham, Jay Somnath Travels,Rotary Bhavan,Opp.Gandhidham Nagarpalika Office, Gandhidham New Court, Iffco Gate Sundarpuri, Varsana Chokdi Ganesh Pump.

Q. What are the dropping points in Somnath for the Gandhidham Somnath bus route?

A. Dropping points in Somnath for this route are Somnath.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gandhidham to Somnath bus route?

A. Top operators on the Gandhidham to Somnath bus route are Jay Somnath Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gandhidham to Somnath route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gandhidham to Somnath route is Rs 770 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gandhidham to Somnath route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gandhidham to Somnath route is Rs 880.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gandhidham to Somnath?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 46m to reach Gandhidham to Somnath by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gandhidham to Somnath route?

A. From Gandhidham to Somnath,the fastest bus for this route is Jay Somnath Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gandhidham to Somnath route?

A. While travelling from Gandhidham to Somnath ,Jay Somnath Travels provide the cheapest fare.