Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Gandhinagar To Beawer Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Gandhinagar to Beawer bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Gandhinagar to Beawer bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gandhinagar to Beawer bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBeawer to Gandhinagar busonline.
Showing19 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Mahaveer Travels (M.T.A)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

19:50

Ravi Complexpp,Hotel Night Queen Chiloda

8h 20m

04:10 20th Apr

Beawar Bypass Udaipur Chungi Naka

₹1355

₹1410

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1410

₹ 1355

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mahaveer Travels (M.T.A)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

18:35

Bhat Circle S.P Ringh Road

9h 20m

03:55 20th Apr

Beawar Bypass Udaipur Chungi Naka

₹1355

₹1410

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1410

₹ 1355

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mahaveer Travels (M.T.A)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

21:40

Bhat Circle S.P Ringh Road

8h 30m

06:10 20th Apr

Beawar Bypass Udaipur Chungi Naka

₹1355

₹1410

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1410

₹ 1355

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mahaveer Travels (M.T.A)

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

22:20

Ravi Complexpp,Hotel Night Queen Chiloda

8h 20m

06:40 20th Apr

Beawar Bypass Udaipur Chungi Naka

₹665

₹700

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Chartered Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

18:15

Sargasan Circle Gandhinagar

9h 45m

04:00 20th Apr

Balaji Travels Chang Gate Beawar

₹1071

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1071

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahaveer Travels Agency

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

15:45

Koba Circle Opp.Vrundavan Garden Restaurant Gandhinagar

9h 10m

00:55 20th Apr

Beawar Bypass Udaipur Chungi Naka

₹700

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sawariya Bus And Cargo

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

21:45

Mota Chiloda Circle(Gandhinagar)

8h 45m

06:30 20th Apr

Beawer Bypass

₹1139

₹1199

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1199

₹ 1139

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mahaveer Travels Agency

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

21:45

Ravi Complexpp,Hotel Night Queen Chiloda

8h 20m

06:05 20th Apr

Beawar Bypass Udaipur Chungi Naka

₹600

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Mahadev Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

18:00

Adalaj Chokdi

8h 40m

02:40 20th Apr

Bypass Beawer

₹1799

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 1799

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahaveer Travels Agency

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

16:15

Ravi Complexpp,Hotel Night Queen Chiloda

9h 45m

02:00 20th Apr

Beawar Bypass Udaipur Chungi Naka

₹600

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Gandhinagar to Beawer Bus

Distance364 km
Bus Depart FromGandhinagar
Bus Arrives InBeawer
Earliest Bus14:55
Last Bus22:20
Avg. Bus Duration10h 10m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 550
Bus OperatorsChartered Bus, Mahadev Travels, Mahaveer Travels (M.T.A), Mahaveer Travels Agency, Pavanputra Bus Service

Gandhinagar to Beawer Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Gandhinagar and Beawer now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Gandhinagar and Beawer, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Gandhinagar to Beawer Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Gandhinagar and Beawer on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Chartered Bus, Mahadev Travels, Mahaveer Travels (M.T.A), Mahaveer Travels Agency, Pavanputra Bus Service, Pragati Travels, Sawariya Bus And Cargo, Shree Mahaveer Travels ®. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Mahaveer Travels Agency.

Gandhinagar to Beawer Distance and Time

Reaching Beawer from Gandhinagar takes an average of 10h 10m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 364.

Gandhinagar to Beawer Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Gandhinagar and Beawer are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 550 and goes up to 1799.

Gandhinagar to Beawer Bus Time

Buses on the route between Gandhinagar and Beawer are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 14:55 and you can get the last bus on the route by 22:20.

Booking Gandhinagar to Beawer Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Gandhinagar to Beawer convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Gandhinagar to Beawer Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gandhinagar to Beawer on the daily basis?

A. 19 buses are running between Gandhinagar to Beawer. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 13 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gandhinagar to Beawer bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gandhinagar to Beawer bus route leaves at 14:55 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Beawer from Gandhinagar?

A. he last bus for Gandhinagar to Beawer route leaves at 22:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gandhinagar to Beawer Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gandhinagar are Ravi Complexpp,Hotel Night Queen Chiloda, Bhat Circle S.P Ringh Road, Adalaj OPP. Treemurti Mundir, Sargasan Circle Gandhinagar, Purohit Hotel Mota Chiloda Circle.

Q. What are the dropping points in Beawer for the Gandhinagar Beawer bus route?

A. Dropping points in Beawer for this route are Beawar Bypass Udaipur Chungi Naka, Balaji Travels Chang Gate Beawar, Beawer Bypass, Bypass Beawer, BEAWER BYPASS.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gandhinagar to Beawer bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gandhinagar to Beawer route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gandhinagar to Beawer route is Rs 550 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gandhinagar to Beawer route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gandhinagar to Beawer route is Rs 1799.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gandhinagar to Beawer?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 10m to reach Gandhinagar to Beawer by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gandhinagar to Beawer route?

A. From Gandhinagar to Beawer,the fastest bus for this route is Mahaveer Travels Agency.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gandhinagar to Beawer route?

A. While travelling from Gandhinagar to Beawer ,Shree Mahaveer Travels ® provide the cheapest fare.