Edit
Edit

Gandhinagar To Gondal Bus

Book Gandhinagar to Gondal bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Gandhinagar to Gondal bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gandhinagar to Gondal bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGondal to Gandhinagar busonline.
Showing19 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

8 buses

Starts at 06:00

₹159

Starts from

8 Buses

303 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹159

Show GSRTC buses

Mahasagar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   7 Reviews

21:30

Shri Sai Travels Sec. No. 20 (Mahasagar Travels)

7h 0m

04:30 30th Jan

Gundala Chokdi

₹705

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 705

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Tulsi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   6 Reviews

07:30

Gh-2 bus stand

7h 45m

1 rest stop

15:15 30th Jan

Ashapura chowkdi

₹550

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Ramkrupa Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   6 Reviews

20:30

Shri Sai Tours And Travels Sector 20 Plot No.286 Akshar Complex Near Anamica Chasma Ghar Opposite Dis

6h 50m

03:20 30th Jan

Gondal (By Pass)

₹550

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Mahasagar(Sudama Travels)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:10

Shree Sai Travels,Sector-20,Plot No-266,Akshar Complex,Opp.Districct Shoping Center

6h 45m

1 rest stop

04:55 30th Jan

Gondal By Pass

₹650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Madhuram Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:00

Bhaiji pura

6h 50m

03:50 30th Jan

Gondal By Pass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Tulsi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

20:15

Sahjananad travels -

7h 40m

1 rest stop

03:55 30th Jan

Ashapura chowkdi

₹550

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking

Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

03:15

Shree sai travels sector 20 near anamika chashmaghar

6h 21m

09:36 30th Jan

Gondal new marketing yard

₹900

₹855

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 855

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:25

Shree sai travels sector 20 near anamika chashmaghar

7h 41m

06:06 30th Jan

Gondal new marketing yard

₹900

₹855

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 855

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Eagle Express

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

20:30

Ashapura Travels, Sector 20 Vaishnavi Complex, Opp. Petrol Pump Kudasan

7h 0m

03:30 30th Jan

Marketing Yard,Gondal By Pass

₹619

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 619

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

20:15

Sabar Travels Sector No 20 (Gandhinagar to Ahmedabad Crossing }

6h 45m

1 rest stop

03:00 30th Jan

Marketing yard

₹660

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 660

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Gandhinagar to Gondal Bus

Distance236 km
Bus Depart FromGandhinagar
Bus Arrives InGondal
Earliest Bus03:15
Last Bus22:25
Avg Travelling Time6h 35m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses17
No of Sleeper Buses11
No of Seater Buses8
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Eagle Express, Madhuram Travels, Mahasagar Travels, Mahasagar(Sudama Travels)

RTC Bus Timings from Gandhinagar to Gondal

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
GandhinagarGSRTC06:0019:508

FAQ - Gandhinagar to Gondal Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gandhinagar to Gondal on the daily basis?

A. 19 buses are running between Gandhinagar to Gondal. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 17 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gandhinagar to Gondal bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gandhinagar to Gondal bus route leaves at 03:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gondal from Gandhinagar?

A. he last bus for Gandhinagar to Gondal route leaves at 22:25. The ticket price for this bus is ₹900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gandhinagar to Gondal Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gandhinagar are Shri Sai Travels Sec. No. 20 (Mahasagar Travels), Raksh Shakti Circle (Pickup Point), Sahjananad travels -, Gh 3 bus stand -, Gh-2 bus stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Gondal for the Gandhinagar Gondal bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gondal for this route are Gundala Chokdi, Ashapura chowkdi, Marketing Yard, Gundala chokdi, Gondal (By Pass).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gandhinagar to Gondal bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gandhinagar to Gondal route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gandhinagar to Gondal route is Rs 159 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gandhinagar to Gondal route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gandhinagar to Gondal route is Rs 900.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gandhinagar to Gondal?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 35m to reach Gandhinagar to Gondal by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gandhinagar to Gondal route?

A. From Gandhinagar to Gondal,the fastest bus for this route is GSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gandhinagar to Gondal route?

A. While travelling from Gandhinagar to Gondal ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.