Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Gandhinagar To Kodinar Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Gandhinagar to Kodinar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Gandhinagar to Kodinar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gandhinagar to Kodinar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKodinar to Gandhinagar busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Madhuram Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   12 Reviews

21:00

Apollo Hospital Bhat Gam

11h 45m

08:45 23rd Apr

Rajput Chowk

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Shree Hari Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   5 Reviews

20:45

Gandhinagar Rakshashakti Circle

11h 0m

07:45 23rd Apr

Kiran Kajal Travels, Bus Stand

₹930

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 930

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Shree Hari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   16 Reviews

21:10

Gandhinagar Shree Sai Travels Sector-20

11h 0m

08:10 23rd Apr

Kiran Kajal Travels, Bus Stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Gandhinagar to Kodinar Bus

Distance335 km
Bus Depart FromGandhinagar
Bus Arrives InKodinar
Earliest Bus20:45
Last Bus21:10
Avg. Bus Duration11h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsMadhuram Travels, Shree Hari Travels

Gandhinagar to Kodinar Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Gandhinagar and Kodinar now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Gandhinagar and Kodinar, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Gandhinagar to Kodinar Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Gandhinagar and Kodinar on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Madhuram Travels, Shree Hari Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Shree Hari Travels.

Gandhinagar to Kodinar Distance and Time

Reaching Kodinar from Gandhinagar takes an average of 11h 45m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 335.

Gandhinagar to Kodinar Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Gandhinagar and Kodinar are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 800 and goes up to 930.

Gandhinagar to Kodinar Bus Time

Buses on the route between Gandhinagar and Kodinar are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 20:45 and you can get the last bus on the route by 21:10.

Booking Gandhinagar to Kodinar Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Gandhinagar to Kodinar convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Gandhinagar to Kodinar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gandhinagar to Kodinar on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Gandhinagar to Kodinar. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gandhinagar to Kodinar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gandhinagar to Kodinar bus route leaves at 20:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 930.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kodinar from Gandhinagar?

A. he last bus for Gandhinagar to Kodinar route leaves at 21:10. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gandhinagar to Kodinar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gandhinagar are Akshardham Parking, Sector -20, Ch-03 Bus Stand, Ch-2 Bus Stop, CH - 0 Bus Stend.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kodinar for the Gandhinagar Kodinar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kodinar for this route are Rajput Chowk, Kiran Kajal Travels, Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gandhinagar to Kodinar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Gandhinagar to Kodinar bus route are Madhuram Travels, Shree Hari Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gandhinagar to Kodinar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gandhinagar to Kodinar route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gandhinagar to Kodinar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gandhinagar to Kodinar route is Rs 930.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gandhinagar to Kodinar?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 45m to reach Gandhinagar to Kodinar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gandhinagar to Kodinar route?

A. From Gandhinagar to Kodinar,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Hari Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gandhinagar to Kodinar route?

A. While travelling from Gandhinagar to Kodinar ,Madhuram Travels provide the cheapest fare.