Edit
Edit

Gangakhed To Amravati Bus

Book Gangakhed to Amravati bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Gangakhed to Amravati bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gangakhed to Amravati bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAmravati to Gangakhed busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

3 buses

Starts at 10:20

₹469

Starts from

3 Buses

32 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹469

Show MSRTC buses

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:19

Swaraj travels,near parli naka,

5h 45m

05:04 28th Sep

White Castel Power House

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vishwa Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:15

Parbhani road

8h 0m

05:15 28th Sep

White Castel Power House

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shree khurana travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

02:00

Bus Stand

5h 15m

07:15 28th Sep

White Castel Power House

₹810

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 810

  • featureLive Tracking

Khurana Travel Services

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

03:30

Parli NAKA Bypass:

6h 0m

09:30 28th Sep

Near Hotel White Castle Power House AMT

₹1505

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1505

  • featureLive Tracking

Mansi Roadlines Pvt. Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

21:30

Samrat Travels Near Bus Stand Gangakhed

7h 30m

1 rest stop

05:00 28th Sep

White Castel Power House

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 900

Khurana Travel Services

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

23:00

Parli NAKA Bypass:

6h 30m

05:30 28th Sep

Near Hotel White Castle Power House AMT

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

Route Information for Gangakhed to Amravati Bus

Distance243 km
Bus Depart FromGangakhed
Bus Arrives InAmravati
Earliest Bus02:00
Last Bus23:25
Avg Travelling Time7h 35m
No of A/C Buses6
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses6
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Khurana Travel Services, Mansi Roadlines Pvt. Ltd, Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd., Shree khurana travels

RTC Bus Timings from Gangakhed to Amravati

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
GANGAKHEDMSRTC10:2023:253

FAQ - Gangakhed to Amravati Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gangakhed to Amravati on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Gangakhed to Amravati. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gangakhed to Amravati bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gangakhed to Amravati bus route leaves at 02:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 810.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Amravati from Gangakhed?

A. he last bus for Gangakhed to Amravati route leaves at 23:25. The ticket price for this bus is ₹469.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gangakhed to Amravati Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gangakhed are Swaraj travels,near parli naka,, Parbhani road, Bus Stand, Parli NAKA Bypass:, GANGAKHED.

Q. What are the dropping points in Amravati for the Gangakhed Amravati bus route?

A. Dropping points in Amravati for this route are White Castel Power House, TANDOORI HOTEL:, LONI CHOWFULLY:, Badnera By pass:, RAM MEGE COLLEGE:.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gangakhed to Amravati bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gangakhed to Amravati route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gangakhed to Amravati route is Rs 469 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gangakhed to Amravati route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gangakhed to Amravati route is Rs 1505.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gangakhed to Amravati?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 35m to reach Gangakhed to Amravati by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gangakhed to Amravati route?

A. From Gangakhed to Amravati,the fastest bus for this route is Shree khurana travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gangakhed to Amravati route?

A. While travelling from Gangakhed to Amravati ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.