Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Gangavathi To Tumkur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Gangavathi to Tumkur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Gangavathi to Tumkur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gangavathi to Tumkur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnTumkur to Gangavathi busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Go Tour Travels and Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:00

Islampur C B S Circle (Gotour Travels)

5h 15m

04:15 24th Feb

Kythasandra

₹854

₹899

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 899

₹ 854

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj’s Travels and Transports

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

22:00

Gangavathi

5h 50m

03:50 24th Feb

Tumakur Bye Pass

₹899

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking

Go Tour Travels and Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

22:00

Islampur C B S Circle (Gotour Travels)

5h 45m

03:45 24th Feb

Kythasandra

₹849

₹899

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 899

₹ 849

goDeal applied

Sugama Tourist

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:45

Gangavathi Sugama Tourist

5h 5m

03:50 24th Feb

Kyatasandra Bus Stand (D)

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:10

Gangavathi Sugama Tourist

6h 35m

04:45 24th Feb

Kyatasandra Bus Stand (D)

₹700

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:30

Gangavathi Sugama Tourist

6h 0m

05:30 24th Feb

Tumkur Batawadi Junction

₹700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:35

Gangavathi Sugama Tourist

5h 50m

05:25 24th Feb

Kyatasandra Bus Stand (D)

₹700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:35

Gangavathi Sugama Tourist

5h 30m

03:05 24th Feb

Tumkur Batawadi Junction

₹700

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

13 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

SRS Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

21:30

Gangavati

7h 0m

04:30 24th Feb

Tumkur By Pass

₹950

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Gangavathi to Tumkur Bus

Distance242 km
Bus Depart FromGangavathi
Bus Arrives InTumkur
Earliest Bus21:30
Last Bus23:35
Avg. Bus Duration5h 5m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsGo Tour Travels and Holidays, Raj’s Travels and Transports, SRS Travels, Sugama Tourist

Gangavathi to Tumkur Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Gangavathi and Tumkur now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Gangavathi and Tumkur, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Gangavathi to Tumkur Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Gangavathi and Tumkur on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Go Tour Travels and Holidays, Raj’s Travels and Transports, SRS Travels, Sugama Tourist. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Go Tour Travels and Holidays.

Gangavathi to Tumkur Distance and Time

Reaching Tumkur from Gangavathi takes an average of 5h 5m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 242.

Gangavathi to Tumkur Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Gangavathi and Tumkur are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 600 and goes up to 950.

Gangavathi to Tumkur Bus Time

Buses on the route between Gangavathi and Tumkur are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 21:30 and you can get the last bus on the route by 23:35.

Booking Gangavathi to Tumkur Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Gangavathi to Tumkur convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Gangavathi to Tumkur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gangavathi to Tumkur on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Gangavathi to Tumkur. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gangavathi to Tumkur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gangavathi to Tumkur bus route leaves at 21:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 950.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Tumkur from Gangavathi?

A. he last bus for Gangavathi to Tumkur route leaves at 23:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gangavathi to Tumkur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gangavathi are Marali, Jangamar Kalgudi, Islampur C B S Circle (Gotour Travels), Basavapattna, Dasanalla.

Q. What are the dropping points in Tumkur for the Gangavathi Tumkur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Tumkur for this route are Kythasandra, Tumakur Bye Pass, Tumkur Batawadi Junction, Kyatasandra Bus Stand (D), Tumkur By Pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gangavathi to Tumkur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Gangavathi to Tumkur bus route are Go Tour Travels and Holidays, Raj’s Travels and Transports, SRS Travels, Sugama Tourist.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gangavathi to Tumkur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gangavathi to Tumkur route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gangavathi to Tumkur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gangavathi to Tumkur route is Rs 950.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gangavathi to Tumkur?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 5m to reach Gangavathi to Tumkur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gangavathi to Tumkur route?

A. From Gangavathi to Tumkur,the fastest bus for this route is Go Tour Travels and Holidays.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gangavathi to Tumkur route?

A. While travelling from Gangavathi to Tumkur ,Sugama Tourist provide the cheapest fare.