Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Gaya To Varanasi Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Gaya to Varanasi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Gaya to Varanasi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gaya to Varanasi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVaranasi to Gaya busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Siddharth Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.6/5   5 Reviews

01:00

Dobhi NH Flyover

5h 0m

06:00 17th Apr

Mudaila (Sardar Petrol Pump)

₹999

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

SUNITA PASSENGERS & GOODS TRANSPORT PRIVATE

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.8/5

14:00

Muffsil manpur stand

9h 30m

23:30 17th Apr

By pass varanasi

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

34 window seat  window

69 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFree cancellation till 16 Apr 02:00 PM

Ambika Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

1.6/5

13:35

Maanpur maharani bus stand,gaya ji,bypass

10h 10m

23:45 17th Apr

Banaras

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Gaya to Varanasi Bus

Distance213 km
Bus Depart FromGaya
Bus Arrives InVaranasi
Earliest Bus01:00
Last Bus14:00
Avg. Bus Duration5h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 999
Bus OperatorsAmbika Travels, SUNITA PASSENGERS & GOODS TRANSPORT PRIVATE, Siddharth Holidays

Gaya to Varanasi Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Gaya and Varanasi now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Gaya and Varanasi, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Gaya to Varanasi Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Gaya and Varanasi on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Ambika Travels, SUNITA PASSENGERS & GOODS TRANSPORT PRIVATE, Siddharth Holidays. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Siddharth Holidays.

Gaya to Varanasi Distance and Time

Reaching Varanasi from Gaya takes an average of 5h 0m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 213.

Gaya to Varanasi Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Gaya and Varanasi are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 999 and goes up to 2000.

Gaya to Varanasi Bus Time

Buses on the route between Gaya and Varanasi are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 01:00 and you can get the last bus on the route by 14:00.

Booking Gaya to Varanasi Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Gaya to Varanasi convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Gaya to Varanasi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gaya to Varanasi on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Gaya to Varanasi. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gaya to Varanasi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gaya to Varanasi bus route leaves at 01:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Varanasi from Gaya?

A. he last bus for Gaya to Varanasi route leaves at 14:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gaya to Varanasi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gaya are Dobhi NH Flyover, Muffsil manpur stand, Maanpur maharani bus stand,gaya ji,bypass, Opp. Airpiort,gate no.5,gaya.

Q. What are the dropping points in Varanasi for the Gaya Varanasi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Varanasi for this route are Tengara Mod Overbridged, Daafi Toll Plaza, Varanasi (Laharatara chauraha ), Mudaila (Sardar Petrol Pump), MOHANSARAI.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gaya to Varanasi bus route?

A. Top operators on the Gaya to Varanasi bus route are Ambika Travels, SUNITA PASSENGERS & GOODS TRANSPORT PRIVATE, Siddharth Holidays.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gaya to Varanasi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gaya to Varanasi route is Rs 999 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gaya to Varanasi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gaya to Varanasi route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gaya to Varanasi?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 0m to reach Gaya to Varanasi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gaya to Varanasi route?

A. From Gaya to Varanasi,the fastest bus for this route is Siddharth Holidays.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gaya to Varanasi route?

A. While travelling from Gaya to Varanasi ,Siddharth Holidays provide the cheapest fare.