Edit
Edit

Ghaziabad To Kanpur Bus

Book Ghaziabad to Kanpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ghaziabad to Kanpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ghaziabad to Kanpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKanpur to Ghaziabad busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

IntrCity SmartBus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   72 Reviews

22:30

Anand Vihar - IntrCity Lounge

7h 30m

1 rest stop

06:00 13th Feb

Fazalganj Chauraha

₹897

₹944

SELECT SEAT

33 seats left

₹ 944

₹ 897

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature55 users rated 5 star

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   6 Reviews

23:36

Abs college ghaziabad

8h 24m

08:00 13th Feb

Faizalganj

₹999

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 999

  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:15

Abescollege ghaziabad

5h 20m

04:35 13th Feb

Faizalganj

₹999

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Saroj Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

20:15

Kashmiri Gate

7h 15m

1 rest stop

03:30 13th Feb

Rama Devi Chowraha

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

PS Choudhary Bus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5

23:01

Metro piller no 211 anand vihar delhi

7h 44m

06:45 13th Feb

Rama Devi Chowraha

₹849

₹899

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 899

₹ 849

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SUNITA PASSENGERS & GOODS TRANSPORT PRIVATE

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.3/5

17:01

Parking no 2 gazipur anand vihar

8h 29m

01:30 13th Feb

By pass allahabad road

₹1699

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

65 seats left

₹ 1699

  • featureFree cancellation till 12 Feb 05:01 PM

Route Information for Ghaziabad to Kanpur Bus

Distance376 km
Bus Depart FromGhaziabad
Bus Arrives InKanpur
Earliest Bus17:01
Last Bus23:36
Avg Travelling Time7h 44m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses6
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsIntrCity SmartBus, PS Choudhary Bus, SUNITA PASSENGERS & GOODS TRANSPORT PRIVATE, Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd, Shree Saroj Travels

Ghaziabad to Kanpur Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Ghaziabad and Kanpur now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Ghaziabad and Kanpur, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Ghaziabad to Kanpur Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Ghaziabad and Kanpur on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are IntrCity SmartBus, PS Choudhary Bus, SUNITA PASSENGERS & GOODS TRANSPORT PRIVATE, Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd, Shree Saroj Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd.

Ghaziabad to Kanpur Distance and Time

Reaching Kanpur from Ghaziabad takes an average of 7h 44m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 376.

Ghaziabad to Kanpur Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Ghaziabad and Kanpur are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 899 and goes up to 1699.

Ghaziabad to Kanpur Bus Time

Buses on the route between Ghaziabad and Kanpur are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 17:01 and you can get the last bus on the route by 23:36.

Booking Ghaziabad to Kanpur Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Ghaziabad to Kanpur convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Ghaziabad to Kanpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ghaziabad to Kanpur on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Ghaziabad to Kanpur. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ghaziabad to Kanpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ghaziabad to Kanpur bus route leaves at 17:01 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1699.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kanpur from Ghaziabad?

A. he last bus for Ghaziabad to Kanpur route leaves at 23:36. The ticket price for this bus is ₹999.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ghaziabad to Kanpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ghaziabad are Kashmiri Gate, Akshardham Metro Station, Anand Vihar - IntrCity Lounge, Abs college ghaziabad, Abescollege ghaziabad.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kanpur for the Ghaziabad Kanpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kanpur for this route are Fazalganj Chauraha, Faizalganj, Rama Devi Chowraha, By pass allahabad road.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ghaziabad to Kanpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ghaziabad to Kanpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ghaziabad to Kanpur route is Rs 899 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ghaziabad to Kanpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ghaziabad to Kanpur route is Rs 1699.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ghaziabad to Kanpur?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 44m to reach Ghaziabad to Kanpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ghaziabad to Kanpur route?

A. From Ghaziabad to Kanpur,the fastest bus for this route is Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ghaziabad to Kanpur route?

A. While travelling from Ghaziabad to Kanpur ,PS Choudhary Bus provide the cheapest fare.