Edit
Edit

Goa To Tumkur Bus

Book Goa to Tumkur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Goa to Tumkur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Goa to Tumkur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnTumkur to Goa busonline.
Showing25 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sea Bird Tourist

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.5/5   9 Reviews

20:30

Panjim

11h 15m

1 rest stop

07:45 4th Oct

Tumkur By Pass

₹1850

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 1850

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   9 Reviews

19:30

Panjim

11h 30m

07:00 4th Oct

Tumkur

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 3000

IntrCity SmartBus

Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper B11R (2+1)

4.5/5   9 Reviews

19:15

Mapusa

12h 0m

07:15 4th Oct

Tumkur

₹3500

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 3500

  • featureLive Tracking

Shanta Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

primoLogo

17:30

Mapusa

12h 30m

1 rest stop

06:00 4th Oct

Tumkur Toll Batwadi By Pass

₹2600

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 2600

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper B11R (2+1)

4.5/5   9 Reviews

18:30

Mapusa

12h 0m

06:30 4th Oct

Tumkur

₹3400

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 3400

Intercity travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

18:00

Panjim

12h 0m

1 rest stop

06:00 4th Oct

Kyathsandra Bus Stop

₹4199

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 4199

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

18:00

Panjim

12h 0m

1 rest stop

06:00 4th Oct

Tumkur

₹3400

SELECT SEAT

13 seats left

₹ 3400

  • featureLive Tracking

Streamline tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

18:00

Panjim

11h 30m

05:30 4th Oct

Tumkuru Bye Pass

₹4099

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 4099

  • featureLive Tracking

Streamline tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

19:00

Panjim

11h 0m

06:00 4th Oct

Tumkuru Bye Pass

₹4099

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 4099

  • featureLive Tracking

Paulo travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5   7 Reviews

19:30

Panjim

13h 15m

1 rest stop

08:45 4th Oct

By pass (tumkur)

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Goa to Tumkur Bus

Distance390 km
Bus Depart FromGoa
Bus Arrives InTumkur
Earliest Bus16:00
Last Bus20:30
Avg Travelling Time12h 30m
No of A/C Buses18
No of Non A/C Buses7
No of Sleeper Buses23
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsAnand Travels, Intercity travels, IntrCity SmartBus, Kukkeshree Travels, Meghana Travels

FAQ - Goa to Tumkur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Goa to Tumkur on the daily basis?

A. 25 buses are running between Goa to Tumkur. Out of which 18 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Goa to Tumkur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Goa to Tumkur bus route leaves at 16:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Tumkur from Goa?

A. he last bus for Goa to Tumkur route leaves at 20:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1850.

Q. What are the boarding points for Goa to Tumkur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Goa are Mapusa, Porvorim, Panjim, Ponda, Madgaon.

Q. What are the dropping points in Tumkur for the Goa Tumkur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Tumkur for this route are Tumkur By Pass, Tumkur, Tumkur Toll Batwadi By Pass , Kyathsandra Bus Stop, Tumkuru Bye Pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Goa to Tumkur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 18 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Goa to Tumkur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Goa to Tumkur route is Rs 1750 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Goa to Tumkur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Goa to Tumkur route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Goa to Tumkur?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 30m to reach Goa to Tumkur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Goa to Tumkur route?

A. From Goa to Tumkur,the fastest bus for this route is Sarathi Tours and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Goa to Tumkur route?

A. While travelling from Goa to Tumkur ,Sea Bird Tourist provide the cheapest fare.