Edit
Edit

Godda To Ranchi Bus

Book Godda to Ranchi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Godda to Ranchi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Godda to Ranchi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRanchi to Godda busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

ASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   11 Reviews

21:30

Sarkanda Mode

8h 0m

05:30 13th Feb

Bus Stand Khadgarha

₹601

₹650

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 601

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

ASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:00

Godda

9h 30m

05:30 13th Feb

Bus Stand Khadgarha

₹601

₹650

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 601

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Pappu Travels (yvts)

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.2/5

18:00

Godda Bus Stand

11h 0m

05:00 13th Feb

Khadgada Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

59 seats left

₹ 600

Pappu Travels (yvts)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5   5 Reviews

20:00

Godda Bus Stand

9h 0m

05:00 13th Feb

Khadgada Bus Stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

34 window seat  window

68 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Godda to Ranchi Bus

Distance254 km
Bus Depart FromGodda
Bus Arrives InRanchi
Earliest Bus18:00
Last Bus21:30
Avg Travelling Time11h 0m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED, Pappu Travels (yvts)

Godda to Ranchi Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Godda and Ranchi now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Godda and Ranchi, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Godda to Ranchi Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Godda and Ranchi on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are ASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED, Pappu Travels (yvts). The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is ASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED.

Godda to Ranchi Distance and Time

Reaching Ranchi from Godda takes an average of 11h 0m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 254.

Godda to Ranchi Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Godda and Ranchi are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 600 and goes up to 700.

Godda to Ranchi Bus Time

Buses on the route between Godda and Ranchi are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 18:00 and you can get the last bus on the route by 21:30.

Booking Godda to Ranchi Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Godda to Ranchi convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Godda to Ranchi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Godda to Ranchi on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Godda to Ranchi. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Godda to Ranchi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Godda to Ranchi bus route leaves at 18:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ranchi from Godda?

A. he last bus for Godda to Ranchi route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹650.

Q. What are the boarding points for Godda to Ranchi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Godda are Godda, Sarkanda Mode, College Mode, Poreyahat, Godda Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ranchi for the Godda Ranchi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ranchi for this route are Bus Stand Khadgarha, BIT More, Gumla Petrol Pump, Khelgaon Mode, Khadgada Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Godda to Ranchi bus route?

A. Top operators on the Godda to Ranchi bus route are ASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED, Pappu Travels (yvts).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Godda to Ranchi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Godda to Ranchi route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Godda to Ranchi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Godda to Ranchi route is Rs 700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Godda to Ranchi?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 0m to reach Godda to Ranchi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Godda to Ranchi route?

A. From Godda to Ranchi,the fastest bus for this route is ASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Godda to Ranchi route?

A. While travelling from Godda to Ranchi ,Pappu Travels (yvts) provide the cheapest fare.