Edit
Edit

Godhra To Bharuch Bus

Book Godhra to Bharuch bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Godhra to Bharuch bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Godhra to Bharuch bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBharuch to Godhra busonline.
Showing90 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

76 buses

Starts at 06:30

₹102

Starts from

76 Buses

2944 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹102

Show GSRTC buses

Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

01:30

Bus stand

2h 30m

04:00 5th Dec

Zadeshwar Chokdi

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

03:00

Bus stand

2h 30m

05:30 5th Dec

Zadeshwar Chokdi

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking

G Hyundai Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:00

Godhra Supreme Hotel

3h 15m

00:15 5th Dec

Zadeshwar Chokdi

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

01:00

Godhra bypass supreme hotel

3h 0m

04:00 5th Dec

BHARUCH BUS STAND(BHOLAV)

₹510

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 510

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Jee Bajrang Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5

03:00

Bus stand

2h 15m

05:15 5th Dec

Bharuch

₹1365

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1365

Rajmandir Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

21:00

Godhra Bypass

4h 0m

01:00 5th Dec

Zadeshwar Chowkdi

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1400

Rajmandir Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

20:30

Godhra Bypass

4h 0m

00:30 5th Dec

Zadeshwar Chowkdi

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1400

Rajmandir Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

20:30

Godhra Bypass

4h 0m

00:30 5th Dec

Zadeshwar Chowkdi

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1400

Nakoda Holiday Makers India Pvt Ltd.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5

02:15

Godhra

3h 15m

05:30 5th Dec

Zadeshwar Chowkdi

₹750

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 750

Snehlata Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.8/5

03:47

SNEHLATA TRAVELS

2h 45m

06:32 5th Dec

Bypass highway

₹515

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 515

Route Information for Godhra to Bharuch Bus

Distance136 km
Bus Depart FromGodhra
Bus Arrives InBharuch
Earliest Bus01:00
Last Bus23:30
Avg Travelling Time4h 30m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses89
No of Sleeper Buses16
No of Seater Buses74
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group, G Hyundai Travels, Nakoda Holiday Makers India Pvt Ltd., Paliwal Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Godhra to Bharuch

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
GODHARAGSRTC06:3023:3062

FAQ - Godhra to Bharuch Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Godhra to Bharuch on the daily basis?

A. 90 buses are running between Godhra to Bharuch. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 89 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Godhra to Bharuch bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Godhra to Bharuch bus route leaves at 01:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 510.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bharuch from Godhra?

A. he last bus for Godhra to Bharuch route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹106.

Q. What are the boarding points for Godhra to Bharuch Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Godhra are Bus stand , GODHARA, Godhra Supreme Hotel, Godhra bypass supreme hotel, Bus stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bharuch for the Godhra Bharuch bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bharuch for this route are Zadeshwar Chokdi, BHARUCH GNFC STAND, BHARUCH BUS STAND(BHOLAV), Bharuch, Zadeshwar Chowkdi.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Godhra to Bharuch route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Godhra to Bharuch route is Rs 102 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Godhra to Bharuch route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Godhra to Bharuch route is Rs 2200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Godhra to Bharuch?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 30m to reach Godhra to Bharuch by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Godhra to Bharuch route?

A. From Godhra to Bharuch,the fastest bus for this route is Paliwal Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Godhra to Bharuch route?

A. While travelling from Godhra to Bharuch ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.