Edit
Edit

Godhra To Vadodara Bus

Book Godhra to Vadodara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Godhra to Vadodara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Godhra to Vadodara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVadodara to Godhra busonline.
Showing33 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

President Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

4.1/5

08:00

Godhra H.O.

1h 45m

09:45 12th Dec

Vadodara

₹86

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

62 seats left

₹ 86

President Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

4.1/5

16:30

Godhra H.O.

1h 55m

18:25 12th Dec

Bhutdi Zapa

₹86

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

68 seats left

₹ 86

President Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

4.1/5

12:00

Godhra H.O.

2h 0m

14:00 12th Dec

Vadodara

₹86

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

56 seats left

₹ 86

President Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

4.1/5

15:00

Godhra H.O.

1h 45m

16:45 12th Dec

Vadodara

₹86

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

62 seats left

₹ 86

President Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

4.1/5

13:30

Godhra H.O.

1h 45m

15:15 12th Dec

Vadodara

₹86

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

62 seats left

₹ 86

President Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

4.1/5

09:00

Godhra H.O.

1h 45m

10:45 12th Dec

Vadodara

₹86

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

62 seats left

₹ 86

President Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

4.1/5

10:30

Godhra H.O.

1h 30m

12:00 12th Dec

Vadodara

₹86

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

68 seats left

₹ 86

Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

03:00

Bus stand

1h 30m

04:30 12th Dec

Amit Nagar

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking

Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

01:30

Bus stand

1h 30m

03:00 12th Dec

Amit Nagar

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

G Hyundai Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:00

Godhra Supreme Hotel

2h 0m

23:00 12th Dec

Golden Chokri

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Godhra to Vadodara Bus

Distance69 km
Bus Depart FromGodhra
Bus Arrives InVadodara
Earliest Bus01:00
Last Bus23:40
Avg Travelling Time1h 55m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses29
No of Sleeper Buses25
No of Seater Buses8
Bus OperatorsAnjaniputra Travels, Arihant Dev Travels, Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group, Eagle shree rishabh travels , Express Intercity

FAQ - Godhra to Vadodara Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Godhra to Vadodara on the daily basis?

A. 33 buses are running between Godhra to Vadodara. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 29 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Godhra to Vadodara bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Godhra to Vadodara bus route leaves at 01:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 510.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Vadodara from Godhra?

A. he last bus for Godhra to Vadodara route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Godhra to Vadodara Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Godhra are Godhra H.O., Civil Hospital, Collector Office, Godhra opp Court, Tran Rasta Kothi steel.

Q. What are the dropping points in Vadodara for the Godhra Vadodara bus route?

A. Dropping points in Vadodara for this route are Vadodara, Golden Chokdi, Chhani Jakat Naka, Airport Circle, Sangam Char rasta.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Godhra to Vadodara bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Godhra to Vadodara route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Godhra to Vadodara route is Rs 86 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Godhra to Vadodara route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Godhra to Vadodara route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Godhra to Vadodara?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 55m to reach Godhra to Vadodara by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Godhra to Vadodara route?

A. From Godhra to Vadodara,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Jee Bajrang Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Godhra to Vadodara route?

A. While travelling from Godhra to Vadodara ,President Travels provide the cheapest fare.