Edit
Edit

Gokarna To Bangalore Bus

Book Gokarna to Bangalore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Gokarna to Bangalore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gokarna to Bangalore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBangalore to Gokarna busonline.
Showing16 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GreenLine Travels And Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   237 Reviews

21:00

Gokaran BSNL

10h 0m

07:00 15th Dec

Goraguntepalya

₹999

SELECT SEAT

20 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature177 users rated 5 star

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   191 Reviews

primoLogo

21:45

Gokarna

9h 0m

1 rest stop

06:45 15th Dec

Anand Rao Circle

₹750

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature92 users rated 5 star

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   146 Reviews

21:15

Gokarna

9h 15m

06:30 15th Dec

Anand Rao Circle

₹750

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature51 users rated 5 star

Shree kumar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   88 Reviews

19:15

Gokarna

11h 0m

1 rest stop

06:15 15th Dec

Anand Rao Circle

₹800

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature34 users rated 5 star

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   5 Reviews

19:15

GOKARNA CHECK-POST -

11h 20m

06:35 15th Dec

Anand Rao Circle

₹700

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Sri Durgamba Travels - R No 8

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   144 Reviews

20:00

Gokarna Near Check Post

10h 30m

1 rest stop

06:30 15th Dec

Jeedimara Junction

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature49 users rated 5 star

Sea Bird Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   126 Reviews

19:30

Gokarna

10h 0m

1 rest stop

05:30 15th Dec

Anand Rao Circle

₹750

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature29 users rated 5 star

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   8 Reviews

20:30

GOKARNA CHECK-POST -

11h 30m

08:00 15th Dec

Anand Rao Circle

₹700

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Nagashree Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   28 Reviews

18:30

gokarna

11h 15m

05:45 15th Dec

Indiranagar

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature13 users rated 5 star

Shree kumar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   75 Reviews

20:15

Gokarna

10h 45m

1 rest stop

07:00 15th Dec

Electronic City

₹800

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Gokarna to Bangalore Bus

Distance395 km
Bus Depart FromGokarna
Bus Arrives InBangalore
Earliest Bus18:30
Last Bus21:45
Avg Travelling Time10h 15m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses11
No of Sleeper Buses16
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsDurga Shree Travels, GreenLine Travels And Holidays, Nagashree Travels, Praveen Travels, SRS Travels

FAQ - Gokarna to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gokarna to Bangalore on the daily basis?

A. 16 buses are running between Gokarna to Bangalore. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gokarna to Bangalore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gokarna to Bangalore bus route leaves at 18:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bangalore from Gokarna?

A. he last bus for Gokarna to Bangalore route leaves at 21:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹750.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gokarna to Bangalore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gokarna are Gokaran BSNL, Mandangeri Circle , Hegutti Police Station, Mirjana, Gokarna.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bangalore for the Gokarna Bangalore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bangalore for this route are Tumkur By Pass, Nelamangala, Goraguntepalya, Yeshwantpur, Anand Rao Circle.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gokarna to Bangalore bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 12 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gokarna to Bangalore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gokarna to Bangalore route is Rs 650 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gokarna to Bangalore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gokarna to Bangalore route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gokarna to Bangalore?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 15m to reach Gokarna to Bangalore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gokarna to Bangalore route?

A. From Gokarna to Bangalore,the fastest bus for this route is Durga Shree Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gokarna to Bangalore route?

A. While travelling from Gokarna to Bangalore ,SRS Travels provide the cheapest fare.