FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing43 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 05:40

148

Starts from

15 Buses

33 seats left

Mahasagar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

01:30

Marketing Yard

5h 30m

21st Jan

07:00

Nikol

500

Total 1 seat left

Rajwadi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4 /59 Ratings

23:55

Gundala Chokdi

6h 5m

22nd Jan

06:00

Paldi

350

24 window seats

Total 36 seats left

Eagle Express

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /5

12:00

Marketing Yard,Gondal By Pass 8980716999

7h 0m

21st Jan

19:00

Himmat Nagar

500

11 window seats

Total 17 seats left

Mahasagar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

13:30

Marketing Yard

6h 0m

21st Jan

19:30

Nikol

523

13 window seats

Total 22 seats left

Radhika Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3 /5

23:30

Marketing yard

5h 30m

22nd Jan

05:00

Jodhpur

350

20 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Pavan Travels JND

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2 /5

00:52

Market Yard - Gondal

7h 8m

21st Jan

08:00

Bapu Nagar

450

1 window seat

Total 4 seats left

Mahasagar Travels

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

3.6 /5

15:15

Marketing Yard

6h 5m

21st Jan

21:20

Nikol

476

12 window seats

Total 27 seats left

Trishul Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

00:45

Trikon Ram Darshan

4h 45m
2 rest stops

21st Jan

05:30

Thakkarnagar Approch

279

₹310

Get 10.0 % Extra OFF

6 window seats

Total 12 seats left

Shreenath Tranns Connect

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2 /5

18:00

Marketing Yard,Gondal 9724337127,9724337128

5h 55m
1 rest stop

21st Jan

23:55

Others

700

16 window seats

Total 23 seats left

Trishul Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

10:45

Gundala Chowkadi

6h 30m

21st Jan

17:15

Thakkarnagar Approch

269

₹299

Get 15.0 % Extra OFF

22 window seats

Total 33 seats left

View More Buses

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Gondal

Boarding points in Gondal

  • GONDAL
  • GONDAL HIGHWAY
  • GONDAL BYPASS
  • Marketing Yard
  • Gundala Chokdi
  • Marketing Yard,Gondal By Pass 8980716999
  • Marketing yard
  • Gundala Chowkadi
  • Ashapura Chowkadi
  • Market Yard - Gondal
  • Trikon Ram Darshan
  • Aashapura Chowkdi
  • Marketing Yard,Gondal 9724337127,9724337128
  • Gondal By Pass
  • Gundala chowkdi - 9978657811
  • Marketing yard - 9978657811
  • Asapura chowkadi - 9978657811
  • Trikon gondal
  • Ram darshan travels
  • Ashapura Chowkdi
  • Gundala Chowkdi
  • Shreenath Travels, Trikon 9510221717,02826221717,02826223211
  • Bus Stand Chowk 9510221717,02826221717,02826223211
  • Shreenath Travels, Marketing Yard 9510221717,02826221717,02826223211
  • Ashapura Chowkdi 9510221717,02826221717,02826223211
  • Help Line For Prabhat 9510 221717 9510221717,02826221717,02826223211
  • Gondal Bypass Near Market Yard
  • Gomta fatak - 9978657811
  • Dharti travels - 9978657811

Dropping points in Ahmedabad

  • Iskon
  • Sarkhej
  • Geeta Mandir Bus Stand
  • Subhash Bridge
  • Adalaj
  • Nehrunagar
  • Paldi
  • Others
  • Naroda
  • Bapu Nagar
  • Nikol
  • Kalupur
  • RTO Circle
  • Satellite
  • Khodiyar Nagar
  • Uttamnagar
  • Jodhpur
  • Sarangpur
  • Himmat Nagar
  • Thakkarnagar Approch
  • Vadaj
  • Airport
  • Bopal
  • Bada Chiloda
  • Vishala
  • CTM Char Rasta
  • Anand Express Highway
  • Narol
  • Maninagar
  • Ring Road
  • Railway Station
  • Shahi Baug

Gondal to Ahmedabad Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Gondal to Ahmedabad

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Gondal to Ahmedabad on the daily basis?

    A

    43 buses are running between Gondal to Ahmedabad. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 36 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Gondal to Ahmedabad bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Gondal to Ahmedabad bus route leaves at 00:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 350.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Ahmedabad from Gondal?

    A

    he last bus for Gondal to Ahmedabad route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹485.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Gondal to Ahmedabad Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Gondal are GONDAL, GONDAL HIGHWAY, GONDAL BYPASS, Marketing Yard

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Ahmedabad for the Gondal Ahmedabad bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Ahmedabad for this route are Iskon, Sarkhej, Geeta Mandir Bus Stand, Subhash Bridge.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Gondal to Ahmedabad bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Gondal to Ahmedabad bus route are Eagle Express, GSRTC, Madhuram Travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 11 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved