Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Gopalganj To Lucknow Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Gopalganj to Lucknow bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Gopalganj to Lucknow bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gopalganj to Lucknow bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnLucknow to Gopalganj busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MISHRA BANDHU BUS SERVICE

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   18 Reviews

19:15

Bypass

8h 59m

04:14 16th Apr

Gomti Nagar

₹850

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Panwar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

17:30

Banjari mod gopalgang NH 28 Gopalganj

8h 10m

01:40 16th Apr

Alambagh

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureLive Tracking

Panwar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

22:30

kuchaikote gopalganj Saran (Bihar)

7h 10m

05:40 16th Apr

Transport Nagar Lucknow Metro Station Under

₹740

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 740

  • featureLive Tracking

Armaan Tour & Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.9/5

15:30

Gopalganj Bus Stand

8h 49m

00:19 16th Apr

Charbagh

₹1619

₹1799

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 1799

₹ 1619

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Baba Khatushyam Travels Pvt Ltd

A/C Seater / Sleeper (3+1)

1.5/5

19:00

BANJARI MORE

8h 0m

03:00 16th Apr

Transport Nagar

₹799

₹799

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

57 seats left

₹ 799

₹ 799

Login to unlock this price

Panwar tour and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.3/5

15:40

Banjari Mod, Gopalganj

11h 50m

03:30 16th Apr

Gomti Nagar

₹1395

₹1550

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1550

₹ 1395

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Panwar tour and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.3/5

15:40

Banjari Mod, Gopalganj

7h 50m

23:30 16th Apr

₹1799

₹1999

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1999

₹ 1799

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shiv Mahima Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.2/5

19:50

Banjari more petrol pump

7h 39m

03:29 16th Apr

Bypass (lucknow)

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

56 seats left

₹ 1599

K.G.N Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.5/5

15:00

Gopalganj

9h 0m

00:00 16th Apr

Alambagh

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Kusum Travels and Logistics

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.3/5

18:00

Bypass

7h 55m

01:55 16th Apr

Bypass (lucknow)

₹2950

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2950

Route Information for Gopalganj to Lucknow Bus

Distance350 km
Bus Depart FromGopalganj
Bus Arrives InLucknow
Earliest Bus15:00
Last Bus22:30
Avg. Bus Duration7h 10m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 740
Bus OperatorsArmaan Tour & Travels, Baba Khatushyam Travels Pvt Ltd, K.G.N Travels, Kusum Travels and Logistics, MISHRA BANDHU BUS SERVICE

Gopalganj to Lucknow Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Gopalganj and Lucknow now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Gopalganj and Lucknow, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Gopalganj to Lucknow Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Gopalganj and Lucknow on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Armaan Tour & Travels, Baba Khatushyam Travels Pvt Ltd, K.G.N Travels, Kusum Travels and Logistics, MISHRA BANDHU BUS SERVICE, Panwar Travels, Panwar tour and Travels, Shiv Mahima Travels, Siddhi Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Panwar Travels.

Gopalganj to Lucknow Distance and Time

Reaching Lucknow from Gopalganj takes an average of 7h 10m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 350.

Gopalganj to Lucknow Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Gopalganj and Lucknow are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 740 and goes up to 2950.

Gopalganj to Lucknow Bus Time

Buses on the route between Gopalganj and Lucknow are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 15:00 and you can get the last bus on the route by 22:30.

Booking Gopalganj to Lucknow Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Gopalganj to Lucknow convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Gopalganj to Lucknow Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gopalganj to Lucknow on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Gopalganj to Lucknow. Out of which 10 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gopalganj to Lucknow bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gopalganj to Lucknow bus route leaves at 15:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Lucknow from Gopalganj?

A. he last bus for Gopalganj to Lucknow route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹740.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gopalganj to Lucknow Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gopalganj are Bypass, kuchaikote gopalganj Saran (Bihar), Banjari mod gopalgang NH 28 Gopalganj, Sasamusa flyover Saran (Bihar), Gopalganj Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Lucknow for the Gopalganj Lucknow bus route?

A. Dropping points in Lucknow for this route are Gomti Nagar, Transport Nagar, Alambagh, Transport Nagar Lucknow Metro Station Under , Charbagh.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gopalganj to Lucknow bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gopalganj to Lucknow route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gopalganj to Lucknow route is Rs 740 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gopalganj to Lucknow route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gopalganj to Lucknow route is Rs 2950.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gopalganj to Lucknow?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 10m to reach Gopalganj to Lucknow by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gopalganj to Lucknow route?

A. From Gopalganj to Lucknow,the fastest bus for this route is Panwar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gopalganj to Lucknow route?

A. While travelling from Gopalganj to Lucknow ,Panwar Travels provide the cheapest fare.