Edit
Edit

Gorakhpur To Ajmer Bus

Book Gorakhpur to Ajmer bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Gorakhpur to Ajmer bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gorakhpur to Ajmer bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAjmer to Gorakhpur busonline.
Showing14 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Anshi Raj Shree Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5   65 Reviews

primoLogo

18:00

BHARAT PETROL PUMP OPP. TO UNION BANK

17h 55m

1 rest stop

11:55 27th Sep

chandra travels and cargo

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature38 users rated 5 star

KARNI KRIPA TOURS & TRAVELS

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

15:45

Jagdamba Petrol Pump Gorakhpur

19h 15m

11:00 27th Sep

Ajmer (1Hr Waiting Time/Bus Change in Jaipur)

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

8 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

MJ Bhati Travels JJN

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

1.9/5

15:35

NAUSAD CHORAHA

16h 25m

08:00 27th Sep

GHUGHRA GHATI

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhagwati Travel Agency

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.7/5

15:00

nausad churaha

16h 39m

07:39 27th Sep

Bypass (parbatpura)

₹2600

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 2600

Shree Savariya Travels & Transport

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

1.6/5

17:35

Nausad (Gaurav HP Petrol Pump)

24h 30m

1 rest stop

18:05 27th Sep

Parbatpura by pass

₹2099

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 2099

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shree Savariya Travels & Transport

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

1.6/5

17:25

Nausad (Gaurav HP Petrol Pump)

24h 30m

17:55 27th Sep

Parbatpura by pass

₹2499

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shri Maruti Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.9/5

17:30

Shree Maruti Travels

17h 30m

11:00 27th Sep

Parbatpura By Pass Ajmer

₹2300

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 2300

Shri Maruti Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

1.9/5

16:00

Dana Pani By pass

22h 0m

14:00 27th Sep

Parbatpura By Pass Ajmer

₹1850

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 1850

Shree Balaji Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.9/5

16:45

Nausad choraha

26h 33m

19:18 27th Sep

Bypass (parbatpura)

₹2850

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2850

Shree Balaji Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

1.9/5

15:30

Nausad choraha

18h 33m

10:03 27th Sep

Bypass (parbatpura)

₹2399

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 2399

Route Information for Gorakhpur to Ajmer Bus

Distance869 km
Bus Depart FromGorakhpur
Bus Arrives InAjmer
Earliest Bus15:00
Last Bus20:00
Avg Travelling Time17h 55m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses7
No of Sleeper Buses14
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAnshi Raj Shree Travels, Bhagwati Travel Agency, KARNI KRIPA TOURS & TRAVELS, MJ Bhati Travels JJN, Rajsthan Tours And Travels

FAQ - Gorakhpur to Ajmer Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gorakhpur to Ajmer on the daily basis?

A. 14 buses are running between Gorakhpur to Ajmer. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gorakhpur to Ajmer bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gorakhpur to Ajmer bus route leaves at 15:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ajmer from Gorakhpur?

A. he last bus for Gorakhpur to Ajmer route leaves at 20:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2899.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gorakhpur to Ajmer Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gorakhpur are BHARAT PETROL PUMP OPP. TO UNION BANK, MAHINDRA SHOWROOM NAUSHAD CHOURAHA, DANA PANI RESTAURANT GORAKHPUR, Sehjanwa, KHALILABAD BY PASS.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ajmer for the Gorakhpur Ajmer bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ajmer for this route are chandra travels and cargo, Ajmer (1Hr Waiting Time/Bus Change in Jaipur), GHUGHRA GHATI, Bypass (parbatpura), Parbatpura by pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gorakhpur to Ajmer bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gorakhpur to Ajmer route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gorakhpur to Ajmer route is Rs 1099 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gorakhpur to Ajmer route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gorakhpur to Ajmer route is Rs 3500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gorakhpur to Ajmer?

A. Approximately it will take 17h 55m to reach Gorakhpur to Ajmer by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gorakhpur to Ajmer route?

A. From Gorakhpur to Ajmer,the fastest bus for this route is MJ Bhati Travels JJN.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gorakhpur to Ajmer route?

A. While travelling from Gorakhpur to Ajmer ,Anshi Raj Shree Travels provide the cheapest fare.