Edit
Edit

Gorakhpur To Ambala Bus

Book Gorakhpur to Ambala bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Gorakhpur to Ambala bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gorakhpur to Ambala bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAmbala to Gorakhpur busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

4.2/5

17:05

zingbus Lounge Nausad Chauraha

20h 25m

13:30 11th Oct

Healing Touch Hospital Sultanpur Chowk Ambala

₹3338

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 3338

GK Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.6/5   20 Reviews

16:00

GK travels Near HP Gaurav Petrol pump Lucknow Road

17h 0m

09:00 11th Oct

Bus Stand Ambala

₹999

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

GK Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

1.6/5   9 Reviews

15:00

GK travels Near HP Gaurav Petrol pump Lucknow Road

17h 0m

08:00 11th Oct

Bus Stand Ambala

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking

GK Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.6/5

14:30

Near Nausad Police Chowki Bharat Petrol pump

17h 0m

07:30 11th Oct

Bus Stand Ambala

₹2299

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 2299

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj bus service

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

1.1/5   6 Reviews

15:50

Vijay gajraj travels gorakhpur

16h 45m

08:35 11th Oct

Ambala flyover

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1200

RAO SAHAB TRAVELS PVT. LTD.

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

1.9/5

23:59

RAO SAHAB TRAVELS GAURAV HP PETROL PUMP NAUSHAD CHAURAHA PANI KI TANKI KE NAJDIK

27h 25m

03:24 11th Oct

End of the flyover

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1499

RAO SAHAB TRAVELS PVT. LTD.

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

1.9/5

23:30

RAO SAHAB TRAVELS GAURAV HP PETROL PUMP NAUSHAD CHAURAHA PANI KI TANKI KE NAJDIK

27h 25m

02:55 11th Oct

End of the flyover

₹1799

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1799

RAO SAHAB TRAVELS PVT. LTD.

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

1.9/5

23:00

RAO SAHAB TRAVELS GAURAV HP PETROL PUMP NAUSHAD CHAURAHA PANI KI TANKI KE NAJDIK

27h 25m

02:25 11th Oct

End of the flyover

₹1799

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1799

Gajraj bus service

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

1.0/5   4 Reviews

16:00

Vijay gajraj travels gorakhpur

16h 55m

08:55 11th Oct

Ambala cant bus stand

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1200

Gajraj bus service

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

1.0/5   4 Reviews

15:45

Vijay gajraj travels gorakhpur

16h 45m

08:30 11th Oct

Ambala flyover

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1200

Route Information for Gorakhpur to Ambala Bus

Distance759 km
Bus Depart FromGorakhpur
Bus Arrives InAmbala
Earliest Bus14:30
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time17h 0m
No of A/C Buses10
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses9
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsGK Travels, Gajraj bus service, RAO SAHAB TRAVELS PVT. LTD., zingbus

FAQ - Gorakhpur to Ambala Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gorakhpur to Ambala on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Gorakhpur to Ambala. Out of which 10 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gorakhpur to Ambala bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gorakhpur to Ambala bus route leaves at 14:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2299.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ambala from Gorakhpur?

A. he last bus for Gorakhpur to Ambala route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1499.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gorakhpur to Ambala Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gorakhpur are zingbus Lounge Nausad Chauraha, GK travels Near HP Gaurav Petrol pump Lucknow Road, sahjanwa, Near Nausad Police Chowki Bharat Petrol pump, Vijay gajraj travels gorakhpur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ambala for the Gorakhpur Ambala bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ambala for this route are Healing Touch Hospital Sultanpur Chowk Ambala, Bus Stand Ambala, Ambala flyover , Ambala, End of the flyover.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gorakhpur to Ambala bus route?

A. Top operators on the Gorakhpur to Ambala bus route are GK Travels, Gajraj bus service, RAO SAHAB TRAVELS PVT. LTD., zingbus.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gorakhpur to Ambala route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gorakhpur to Ambala route is Rs 999 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gorakhpur to Ambala route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gorakhpur to Ambala route is Rs 3338.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gorakhpur to Ambala?

A. Approximately it will take 17h 0m to reach Gorakhpur to Ambala by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gorakhpur to Ambala route?

A. From Gorakhpur to Ambala,the fastest bus for this route is Gajraj bus service.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gorakhpur to Ambala route?

A. While travelling from Gorakhpur to Ambala ,GK Travels provide the cheapest fare.