Edit
Edit

Gorakhpur To Indore Bus

Book Gorakhpur to Indore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Gorakhpur to Indore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gorakhpur to Indore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnIndore to Gorakhpur busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   59 Reviews

16:45

Mahindra Showroom near Jagdamba Petrol Pump, Faizabad Road, Nausad

20h 45m

13:30 11th Oct

Rajiv Gandhi Square

₹1699

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1699

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 users rated 5 star

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

15:45

Mahindra Showroom near Jagdamba Petrol Pump, Faizabad Road, Nausad

20h 45m

12:30 11th Oct

Rajiv Gandhi Square

₹1699

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 1699

  • featureLive Tracking

Shivansh travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.8/5

16:05

Gorakhpur(Khajni Mod Nausad)

21h 50m

13:55 11th Oct

Sharma Travels (Pirshori Hotel Ring Road TEEN EMLI)

₹999

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shivansh travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.8/5

16:40

Gorakhpur(Khajni Mod Nausad)

22h 20m

15:00 11th Oct

Sharma Travels (Pirshori Hotel Ring Road TEEN EMLI)

₹999

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shivansh travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.4/5   13 Reviews

17:00

Gorakhpur(Khajni Mod Nausad)

21h 50m

14:50 11th Oct

Sharma Travels (Pirshori Hotel Ring Road TEEN EMLI)

₹999

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

JGD Travels Pvt Ltd.

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.8/5

16:25

Gorakhpur Bypass

23h 5m

15:30 11th Oct

Indore Junction

₹6600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 6600

Sahara Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

17:30

Naushad chowk

24h 30m

18:00 11th Oct

Teen Imli Square

₹5000

SELECT SEAT

36 window seat  window

54 seats left

₹ 5000

Sahara Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

17:00

Naushad chowk

26h 30m

19:30 11th Oct

Teen Imli Square

₹5000

SELECT SEAT

36 window seat  window

54 seats left

₹ 5000

Route Information for Gorakhpur to Indore Bus

Distance882 km
Bus Depart FromGorakhpur
Bus Arrives InIndore
Earliest Bus15:45
Last Bus17:30
Avg Travelling Time21h 50m
No of A/C Buses6
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses8
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsJGD Travels Pvt Ltd., Raj Ratan Tours And Travels, Sahara Travels, Shivansh travels

FAQ - Gorakhpur to Indore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gorakhpur to Indore on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Gorakhpur to Indore. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gorakhpur to Indore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gorakhpur to Indore bus route leaves at 15:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1699.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Indore from Gorakhpur?

A. he last bus for Gorakhpur to Indore route leaves at 17:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹5000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gorakhpur to Indore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gorakhpur are Mahindra Showroom near Jagdamba Petrol Pump, Faizabad Road, Nausad, Faizabad Road Nosad Near By Gourav HP Petrol Pump, DANAPANI RESTORENT, Gorakhpur(Khajni Mod Nausad), Gorakhpur Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Indore for the Gorakhpur Indore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Indore for this route are Pipliyahan Square, Teen Imli Square, Crystal IT Park (Vivekanand Square), Rajiv Gandhi Square, Sharma Travels (Pirshori Hotel Ring Road TEEN EMLI).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gorakhpur to Indore bus route?

A. Top operators on the Gorakhpur to Indore bus route are JGD Travels Pvt Ltd., Raj Ratan Tours And Travels, Sahara Travels, Shivansh travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gorakhpur to Indore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gorakhpur to Indore route is Rs 999 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gorakhpur to Indore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gorakhpur to Indore route is Rs 6600.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gorakhpur to Indore?

A. Approximately it will take 21h 50m to reach Gorakhpur to Indore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gorakhpur to Indore route?

A. From Gorakhpur to Indore,the fastest bus for this route is Raj Ratan Tours And Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gorakhpur to Indore route?

A. While travelling from Gorakhpur to Indore ,Shivansh travels provide the cheapest fare.