Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Gorakhpur To Mehandipur Balaji Temple Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMehandipur Balaji Temple to Gorakhpur busonline.
Showing27 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Anshi Raj Shree Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   27 Reviews

primoLogo

18:00

BHARAT PETROL PUMP OPP. TO UNION BANK

12h 0m

06:00 15th Apr

mehandipur bala ji

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

Anshi Raj Shree Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   4 Reviews

15:00

BHARAT PETROL PUMP OPP. TO UNION BANK

13h 5m

04:05 15th Apr

mehandipur bala ji

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Anshi Raj Shree Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   7 Reviews

14:00

BHARAT PETROL PUMP OPP. TO UNION BANK

12h 30m

02:30 15th Apr

mehandipur bala ji

₹899

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Anshi Raj Shree Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

17:00

BHARAT PETROL PUMP OPP. TO UNION BANK

11h 45m

04:45 15th Apr

mehandipur bala ji

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking

Anshi Raj Shree Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   22 Reviews

19:00

BHARAT PETROL PUMP OPP. TO UNION BANK

11h 45m

06:45 15th Apr

mehandipur bala ji

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Sethi Yatra Company

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

17:50

Mahindra Showroom Nosad

13h 0m

06:50 15th Apr

Mehandipur Balaji By Pass

₹1139

₹1199

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1199

₹ 1139

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Sethi Yatra Company

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

16:00

Mahindra Showroom Nosad

13h 0m

05:00 15th Apr

Mehandipur Balaji By Pass

₹900

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

GK Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

15:30

GK travels Near HP Gaurav Petrol pump Lucknow Road

11h 0m

02:30 15th Apr

Mehandipur Balaji

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Savariya Travels & Transport

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

17:16

Gorakhpur

15h 14m

08:30 15th Apr

Mehandipur Balaji

₹2799

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2799

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Raj Akanshi travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

15:50

Shree raj akanshi travels,nausad charaha

12h 50m

04:40 15th Apr

Balaji turn point

₹999

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 999

Route Information for Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple Bus

Distance654 km
Bus Depart FromGorakhpur
Bus Arrives InMehandipur Balaji Temple
Earliest Bus13:15
Last Bus21:15
Avg. Bus Duration12h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 899
Bus OperatorsAnshi Raj Shree Travels, GK Travels, GODARA TRAVELS, Goyal Travels, KARNI KRIPA TOURS & TRAVELS

Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Gorakhpur and Mehandipur Balaji Temple now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Gorakhpur and Mehandipur Balaji Temple, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Gorakhpur and Mehandipur Balaji Temple on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Anshi Raj Shree Travels, GK Travels, GODARA TRAVELS, Goyal Travels, KARNI KRIPA TOURS & TRAVELS, Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd., Kusum Travels and Logistics, MJ Bhati Travels JJN, Panwar Travels, Rajat Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is GK Travels.

Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple Distance and Time

Reaching Mehandipur Balaji Temple from Gorakhpur takes an average of 12h 45m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 654.

Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Gorakhpur and Mehandipur Balaji Temple are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 899 and goes up to 3834.

Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple Bus Time

Buses on the route between Gorakhpur and Mehandipur Balaji Temple are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 13:15 and you can get the last bus on the route by 21:15.

Booking Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple on the daily basis?

A. 27 buses are running between Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple. Out of which 25 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple bus route leaves at 13:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3833.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mehandipur Balaji Temple from Gorakhpur?

A. he last bus for Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple route leaves at 21:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2950.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gorakhpur are BHARAT PETROL PUMP OPP. TO UNION BANK, MAHINDRA SHOWROOM NAUSHAD CHOURAHA, DANA PANI RESTAURANT GORAKHPUR, Sehjanwa, KHALILABAD BY PASS.

Q. What are the dropping points in Mehandipur Balaji Temple for the Gorakhpur Mehandipur Balaji Temple bus route?

A. Dropping points in Mehandipur Balaji Temple for this route are mehandipur bala ji, Mehandipur Balaji By Pass, Mehandipur Balaji, Balaji turn point, Mehandipur Balaji (Hanuman Dhaba).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 16 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple route is Rs 899 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple route is Rs 3834.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 45m to reach Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple route?

A. From Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple,the fastest bus for this route is GK Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple route?

A. While travelling from Gorakhpur to Mehandipur Balaji Temple ,Anshi Raj Shree Travels provide the cheapest fare.