Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Cuttack to Kolkata Grand Bus Tickets Booking

Showing30 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Grand

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5   43 Reviews

19:45

OMP

9h 45m

05:30 4th Mar

Babughat

₹439

₹490

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 490

₹ 439

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

Grand

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5   82 Reviews

21:50

OMP

8h 25m

06:15 4th Mar

Babughat

₹539

₹590

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 590

₹ 539

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature41 users rated 5 star

Grand

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5   57 Reviews

21:00

OMP

8h 30m

05:30 4th Mar

Santragachi

₹539

₹590

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 590

₹ 539

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Cuttack to Kolkata Other Buses

Shree Nila Madhaba Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   72 Reviews

primoLogo

21:35

NILAMADHABA TRAVELS

8h 55m

06:30 4th Mar

Babughat

₹624

₹699

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 699

₹ 624

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature37 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C seater/sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   192 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

Cuttack Samrat Cinema Hall

8h 20m

05:20 4th Mar

Esplanade Bus Stand

₹990

₹1100

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 1100

₹ 990

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature141 users rated 5 star

Greenline

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.5/5   266 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

Cuttack

8h 30m

06:00 4th Mar

Esplanade

₹855

₹900

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 855

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature199 users rated 5 star

Sana Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   63 Reviews

22:00

Cuttack Bus Stand

8h 0m

06:00 4th Mar

Babughat

₹647

₹699

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

54 seats left

₹ 699

₹ 647

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature37 users rated 5 star

Dolphin tours and travels

Volvo AC Seater (2+2)

4.5/5   48 Reviews

22:20

Badambadi -CNBT BUS STAND BAY-3

8h 40m

07:00 4th Mar

KOLAGHAT-END OF FLYOVER BRIDGE

₹784

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 784

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature28 users rated 5 star

Grand Travels

Volvo A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   153 Reviews

22:15

OMP Square

8h 15m

06:30 4th Mar

Babughat

₹1049

₹1099

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 1049

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature102 users rated 5 star

Dolphin tours and travels

Non AC Seater (2+2)

4.1/5   15 Reviews

21:55

Badambadi -CNBT BUS STAND BAY-3

8h 5m

06:00 4th Mar

Kolkata3-BABUGHAT BUS STAND

₹504

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 504

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Dolphin tours and travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   87 Reviews

21:35

Badambadi -CNBT BUS STAND BAY-3

8h 0m

05:35 4th Mar

Kolkata3-BABUGHAT BUS STAND ATAL PADHI

₹672

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 672

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature41 users rated 5 star

Dolphin tours and travels

Non AC Seater (2+2)

3.6/5   37 Reviews

19:45

Omp Square,Near Omp Square

10h 15m

06:00 4th Mar

Babughat

₹448

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 448

  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Shivam Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.7/5   12 Reviews

19:45

OMP over Bridge

9h 30m

05:15 4th Mar

Babughat

₹370

₹400

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

10 seats left

₹ 400

₹ 370

goDeal applied

  • feature5 users rated 5 star

FAQs About Grand Buses from Cuttack to Kolkata

Q. By when Grand first bus leave from Cuttack?

A. First bus of Grand leaves from Cuttack at around 19:45. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Cuttack to Kolkata by Grand currently?

A. There are around 3 buses currently getting operated by Grand between Cuttack to Kolkata. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Cuttack to Kolkata bus specially by Grand?

A. Cuttack to Kolkata fare for Grand is around Rs. 400 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Cuttack to Kolkata by Grand?

A. Cuttack to Kolkata journey takes around 7h 15m by Grand. Book Now