Showing18 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Other Buses from Pondicherry to Bengaluru

View More Buses

GreenLine Travels And Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /5   | 23 Ratings

23:00

Others

6h 45m

2 rest stops

05:45 3rd Oct

Anand Rao Circle

₹ 849

15 window seats  

Total 24 seats left

GreenLine Travels And Holidays

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1 /5   | 243 Ratings

22:30

Others

7h 0m

2 rest stops

05:30 3rd Oct

Madiwala

₹ 720

19 window seats  

Total 28 seats left

TNSTC

Tamil Nadu State Transport Corporation Ltd.

Starts at 21:30

427

Starts from

2 Buses

49 seats left

Balaji Cabs

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /5   | 191 Ratings

13:15

Others

7h 15m

1 rest stop

20:30 2nd Oct

Kumaraswamy Layout

₹ 900

18 window seats  

Total 27 seats left

Balaji Cabs

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /5   | 267 Ratings

22:30

Others

6h 30m

1 rest stop

05:00 3rd Oct

Madiwala

₹ 950

16 window seats  

Total 24 seats left

Balaji Cabs

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1 /5   | 213 Ratings

22:15

Others

6h 55m

1 rest stop

05:10 3rd Oct

Marathahalli

₹ 950

16 window seats  

Total 25 seats left

Indira Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4 /5   | 153 Ratings

22:00

Others

7h 45m

1 rest stop

05:45 3rd Oct

Majestic

₹ 700

20 window seats  

Total 30 seats left

Pondicherry to Bengaluru Greenline Travels And Holidays Bus services

FAQs About Greenline Travels And Holidays Buses from Pondicherry to Bengaluru

Q. By when Greenline Travels And Holidays first bus leave from Pondicherry?

A. First bus of Greenline Travels And Holidays leaves from Pondicherry at around 22:30. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Pondicherry to Bengaluru by Greenline Travels And Holidays currently?

A. There are around 2 buses currently getting operated by Greenline Travels And Holidays between Pondicherry to Bengaluru. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Pondicherry to Bengaluru bus specially by Greenline Travels And Holidays?

A. Pondicherry to Bengaluru fare for Greenline Travels And Holidays is around Rs. 427 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Pondicherry to Bengaluru by Greenline Travels And Holidays?

A. Pondicherry to Bengaluru journey takes around 6h 3m by Greenline Travels And Holidays. Book Now

Boarding points in Pondicherry

  • Others
  • Jipmer
  • Indira Gandhi Statue
  • Jipmer Hospital Main Gate
  • Railway Station
  • New Bus Stand
  • Villianur
  • Avm College

Dropping points in Bengaluru

  • Attibele
  • Bommasandra
  • Electronic City
  • Silk Board
  • Madiwala
  • Lal Bagh
  • Kumaraswamy Layout
  • Chandapura
  • Bommanahalli
  • Corporation Circle
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • HSR Layout
  • Sarjapur
  • Bellandur
  • Marathahalli
  • Mahadevapura
  • Tin Factory
  • KR Puram
  • Ramamurthy Nagar
  • Banaswadi
  • Horamavu
  • HRBR Layout
  • Manyata Tech Park
  • Wilson Garden
  • Hebbal
  • Mekhri Circle
  • Hosur
  • Majestic
  • Mantri Square Metro Station
  • Dairy Circle
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Jaya Nagar
  • Bilekhalli
  • Arekere
  • Shanthinagar
  • Domlur
  • White Field
  • Agara
  • Indiranagar
  • South End
  • Panduranga Nagar
  • Hulimavu
  • Gottigere Bus Stop
  • Hebbagodi
  • Satellite Bus Stand
  • Others

Popular Bus Types

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved