Edit
Edit

Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar GSRTC Bus Tickets Booking

Showing80 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

69 buses

Starts at 00:05

₹116

Starts from

69 Buses

2864 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹116

Show GSRTC buses

Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar Other Buses

Bharat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   4 Reviews

23:30

Others

3h 30m

03:00 3rd Oct

Ram Mantra Mandir

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Shree jalaram viral

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:20

Thakkarnagar Approch

4h 40m

03:00 3rd Oct

RTO Circle

₹600

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhumi travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:45

Paldi

3h 30m

1 rest stop

02:15 3rd Oct

Nari Chokdi

₹600

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay khodiyar travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

20:30

Others

6h 30m

03:00 3rd Oct

Rammantra Mandir

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree jalaram viral

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   15 Reviews

22:15

Thakkarnagar Approch

4h 45m

1 rest stop

03:00 3rd Oct

Nari chokadi

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Shiv Shakti Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:30

Iskon

4h 30m

03:00 3rd Oct

Nari chowkdi

₹550

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 550

Bapa Sitaram Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

22:30

Others

4h 29m

1 rest stop

02:59 3rd Oct

Nari Chokdi -

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay Vagadiya Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

22:00

Uttamnagar

4h 30m

02:30 3rd Oct

Bhavnagar

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

Bapa Sitaram Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

22:15

Others

4h 15m

02:30 3rd Oct

Nari Chokdi -

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 700

H.k. travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

21:00

Others

5h 45m

02:45 3rd Oct

Nari Chokdi

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

FAQs About GSRTC Buses from Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar

Q. By when GSRTC first bus leave from Ahmedabad?

A. First bus of GSRTC leaves from Ahmedabad at around 00:05. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar by GSRTC currently?

A. There are around 69 buses currently getting operated by GSRTC between Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar bus specially by GSRTC?

A. Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar fare for GSRTC is around Rs. 116 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar by GSRTC?

A. Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar journey takes around 3h 2m by GSRTC. Book Now