Showing44 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Other Buses from Surat to Vasad

View More Buses

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 05:45

112

Starts from

38 Buses

1783 seats left

Unity Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3 /5

20:00

Kadodara Chowkadi

6h 0m

02:00 26th Sep

Vasad

₹ 1000

24 window seats  

Total 36 seats left

Samay travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2 /5

16:30

Sarthana Jakat Naka

4h 10m

1 rest stop

20:40 25th Sep

Vasad

₹ 500

24 window seats  

Total 36 seats left

Samay travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2 /5

19:30

Sarthana Jakat Naka

4h 0m

23:30 25th Sep

Vasad

₹ 500

24 window seats  

Total 36 seats left

Samay travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2 /5

20:30

Sarthana Jakat Naka

4h 18m

00:48 26th Sep

Vasad

₹ 500

24 window seats  

Total 36 seats left

Surat to Vasad GSRTC Bus services

FAQs About GSRTC Buses from Surat to Vasad

Q. By when GSRTC first bus leave from Surat?

A. First bus of GSRTC leaves from Surat at around 05:45. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Surat to Vasad by GSRTC currently?

A. There are around 38 buses currently getting operated by GSRTC between Surat to Vasad. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Surat to Vasad bus specially by GSRTC?

A. Surat to Vasad fare for GSRTC is around Rs. 112 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Surat to Vasad by GSRTC?

A. Surat to Vasad journey takes around 3h 25m by GSRTC. Book Now

Popular Bus Operators in Surat

Boarding points in Surat

  • Others
  • Kapodra
  • Kamrej
  • Central Bus Stand
  • Palanpur Jakatnaka
  • Adajan Patiya
  • Kadodara Chowkadi
  • Sarthana Jakat Naka
  • Puna Gam Laskana
  • Mata Wadi

Dropping points in Vasad

  • VASAD
  • Vasad
© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved