Edit
Edit

Gulbarga To Belgaum Bus

Book Gulbarga to Belgaum bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Gulbarga to Belgaum bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gulbarga to Belgaum bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBelgaum to Gulbarga busonline.
Showing19 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

zingbus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

02:15

Ram Mandir Circle

6h 55m

09:10 8th Dec

Near Hotel Native By Chancery

₹2417

SELECT SEAT

23 seats left

₹ 2417

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

00:15

Ram Mandir Circle

6h 55m

07:10 8th Dec

Near Hotel Native By Chancery

₹2417

SELECT SEAT

21 seats left

₹ 2417

  • featureLive Tracking

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   128 Reviews

22:00

NEAR JEWARGI CROSS SINDAGI - AMBABHAVANI TMPL-KALABURAGI - (M)

7h 15m

05:15 8th Dec

Shivajinagar

₹800

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature45 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Aditya Logistics

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:59

Gulbarga

6h 1m

06:00 8th Dec

Shivajinagar

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 2200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Aditya Logistics

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:59

Gulbarga

5h 31m

05:30 8th Dec

Shivajinagar

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 2200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Sugama Tourist

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5   91 Reviews

21:30

Gulbarga Sugama Tourist

10h 15m

1 rest stop

07:45 8th Dec

Sugama Tourist Sukh Sagar Complex

₹600

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature32 users rated 5 star

Mahi Trans Solutions

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:45

Kalaburgi

8h 0m

06:45 8th Dec

Belgum

₹1790

SELECT SEAT

28 seats left

₹ 1790

  • featureLive Tracking

Sugama Tourist

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5   25 Reviews

22:00

Gulbarga Sugama Tourist

10h 15m

1 rest stop

08:15 8th Dec

Sugama Tourist Sukh Sagar Complex

₹600

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Reshma Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   59 Reviews

21:45

New Jewargi Road

9h 30m

07:15 8th Dec

Kle College

₹650

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

SVR Tours and Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

3.6/5   6 Reviews

23:55

Ram Mandir Cirlce

6h 35m

06:30 8th Dec

Belgaum

₹2090

SELECT SEAT

17 seats left

₹ 2090

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Gulbarga to Belgaum Bus

Distance298 km
Bus Depart FromGulbarga
Bus Arrives InBelgaum
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time10h 10m
No of A/C Buses12
No of Non A/C Buses7
No of Sleeper Buses19
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAditya Logistics, Ashoka Translines, Dheeraj Tours And Travels, FTC Travels, Mahi Trans Solutions

FAQ - Gulbarga to Belgaum Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gulbarga to Belgaum on the daily basis?

A. 19 buses are running between Gulbarga to Belgaum. Out of which 12 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gulbarga to Belgaum bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gulbarga to Belgaum bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2417.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Belgaum from Gulbarga?

A. he last bus for Gulbarga to Belgaum route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gulbarga to Belgaum Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gulbarga are Near Taj Function Hall, Kharge Cross Circle, Ram Mandir Circle, NEAR JEWARGI CROSS SINDAGI - AMBABHAVANI TMPL-KALABURAGI - (M), Gulbarga.

Q. What are the dropping points in Belgaum for the Gulbarga Belgaum bus route?

A. Dropping points in Belgaum for this route are Belagavi Bus Stand, Near Hotel Native By Chancery, Shivajinagar, Bagewadi Basaveshwara Statue, Belgaum Suvarna Vidhana Soudha.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gulbarga to Belgaum bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gulbarga to Belgaum route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gulbarga to Belgaum route is Rs 549 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gulbarga to Belgaum route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gulbarga to Belgaum route is Rs 2417.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gulbarga to Belgaum?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 10m to reach Gulbarga to Belgaum by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gulbarga to Belgaum route?

A. From Gulbarga to Belgaum,the fastest bus for this route is Aditya Logistics.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gulbarga to Belgaum route?

A. While travelling from Gulbarga to Belgaum ,FTC Travels provide the cheapest fare.