Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Gulbarga To Goa Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Gulbarga to Goa bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Gulbarga to Goa bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gulbarga to Goa bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGoa to Gulbarga busonline.
Showing8 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

VRL Travels

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   20 Reviews

21:45

Near Jewargi Cross Sindagi Ambabhavani Tmpl-Kalaburagi - (M)

12h 15m

10:00 22nd May

Panjim

₹1900

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Shirdi Xpress

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

01:00

Gulbarga

10h 30m

11:30 22nd May

Panjim

₹2090

₹2190

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 2190

₹ 2090

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

PVS Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

02:45

Gulbarga By Pass

12h 15m

15:00 22nd May

Panjim

₹3200

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 3200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

BTR Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.8/5

02:00

Gulbarga

13h 0m

15:00 22nd May

Mapusa

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

ISRTC BUS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5

03:00

Gulbarga

10h 15m

13:15 22nd May

Mapusa

₹3500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 3500

ISRTC BUS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5

03:00

Gulbarga

10h 15m

13:15 22nd May

Mapusa

₹3500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 3500

NEW DHEERAJ TOURS AND TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.8/5

23:59

Humnabad Ring Road

10h 31m

10:30 22nd May

Mapusa

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

NEW DHEERAJ TOURS AND TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.8/5

23:59

Humnabad Ring Road

10h 31m

10:30 22nd May

Mapusa

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Gulbarga to Goa Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Gulbarga and Goa now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Gulbarga and Goa, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Gulbarga to Goa Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Gulbarga and Goa on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are BTR Travels, ISRTC BUS, NEW DHEERAJ TOURS AND TRAVELS, PVS Tours and Travels, Shirdi Xpress , VRL Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is ISRTC BUS.

Gulbarga to Goa Distance and Time

Reaching Goa from Gulbarga takes an average of 12h 15m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 367.

Gulbarga to Goa Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Gulbarga and Goa are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 1900 and goes up to 3500.

Gulbarga to Goa Bus Time

Buses on the route between Gulbarga and Goa are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 01:00 and you can get the last bus on the route by 23:59.

Booking Gulbarga to Goa Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Gulbarga to Goa convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Gulbarga to Goa Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gulbarga to Goa on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Gulbarga to Goa. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gulbarga to Goa bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gulbarga to Goa bus route leaves at 01:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2190.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Goa from Gulbarga?

A. he last bus for Gulbarga to Goa route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gulbarga to Goa Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gulbarga are Near Jewargi Cross Sindagi Ambabhavani Tmpl-Kalaburagi - (M), Gulbarga, Gulbarga By Pass, Humnabad Ring Road.

Q. What are the dropping points in Goa for the Gulbarga Goa bus route?

A. Dropping points in Goa for this route are Canacona By Pass, Madgaon, Panjim, Ponda, Mapusa.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gulbarga to Goa bus route?

A. Top operators on the Gulbarga to Goa bus route are BTR Travels, ISRTC BUS, NEW DHEERAJ TOURS AND TRAVELS, PVS Tours and Travels, Shirdi Xpress , VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gulbarga to Goa route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gulbarga to Goa route is Rs 1900 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gulbarga to Goa route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gulbarga to Goa route is Rs 3500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gulbarga to Goa?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 15m to reach Gulbarga to Goa by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gulbarga to Goa route?

A. From Gulbarga to Goa,the fastest bus for this route is ISRTC BUS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gulbarga to Goa route?

A. While travelling from Gulbarga to Goa ,VRL Travels provide the cheapest fare.