Edit
Edit

Gulbarga To Udupi Bus

Book Gulbarga to Udupi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Gulbarga to Udupi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gulbarga to Udupi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnUdupi to Gulbarga busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Ganesh Travels And Tours

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   9 Reviews

15:30

MSK mill Road Near Bus stand

14h 30m

06:00 13th Dec

Service Bus Stand

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 10

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   33 Reviews

17:00

MSK mill Road Near Bus stand

13h 30m

06:30 13th Dec

Service Bus Stand

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   18 Reviews

15:00

NEAR JEWARGI CROSS SINDAGI - AMBABHAVANI TMPL-KALABURAGI - (M)

14h 30m

05:30 13th Dec

Service Bus Stand

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 30

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5   18 Reviews

17:30

MSK mill Road Near Bus stand

14h 0m

07:30 13th Dec

Service Bus Stand

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   33 Reviews

16:00

Gulbarga Sugama Tourist

14h 25m

1 rest stop

06:25 13th Dec

Udupi Sugama Tourist

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 21

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5   11 Reviews

16:30

MSK mill Road Near Bus stand

14h 30m

07:00 13th Dec

Service Bus Stand

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Gulbarga to Udupi Bus

Distance498 km
Bus Depart FromGulbarga
Bus Arrives InUdupi
Earliest Bus15:00
Last Bus17:30
Avg Travelling Time14h 0m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses6
No of Sleeper Buses6
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGanesh Travels And Tours, Sugama Tourist, VRL Travels

FAQ - Gulbarga to Udupi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gulbarga to Udupi on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Gulbarga to Udupi. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gulbarga to Udupi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gulbarga to Udupi bus route leaves at 15:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Udupi from Gulbarga?

A. he last bus for Gulbarga to Udupi route leaves at 17:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gulbarga to Udupi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gulbarga are MSK mill Road Near Bus stand, S K Yatrik Nivas New Jewargi Road, Ram Mandir Circle Jevargi Road, NEAR JEWARGI CROSS SINDAGI - AMBABHAVANI TMPL-KALABURAGI - (M), Gulbarga Sugama Tourist.

Q. What are the dropping points in Udupi for the Gulbarga Udupi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Udupi for this route are Service Bus Stand, Udupi Sugama Tourist.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gulbarga to Udupi bus route?

A. Top operators on the Gulbarga to Udupi bus route are Ganesh Travels And Tours, Sugama Tourist, VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gulbarga to Udupi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gulbarga to Udupi route is Rs 1100 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gulbarga to Udupi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gulbarga to Udupi route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gulbarga to Udupi?

A. Approximately it will take 14h 0m to reach Gulbarga to Udupi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gulbarga to Udupi route?

A. From Gulbarga to Udupi,the fastest bus for this route is GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 10.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gulbarga to Udupi route?

A. While travelling from Gulbarga to Udupi ,Ganesh Travels And Tours provide the cheapest fare.