Edit
Edit

Guna To Gwalior Bus

Book Guna to Gwalior bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Guna to Gwalior bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Guna to Gwalior bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGwalior to Guna busonline.
Showing49 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Kamla Travels (Sutra Sewa)

AC Seater 2+2

4.2/5   84 Reviews

06:40

Jajji Bus Stand

4h 20m

1 rest stop

11:00 28th Nov

Gwalior Smart City Sutra Sewa Bus Stand

₹334

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 334

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature50 users rated 5 star

Neeraj Travels (Sutra Seva)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   9 Reviews

03:30

Opp. Hotel Jagat Guna

4h 15m

1 rest stop

07:45 28th Nov

Others

₹500

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Kamla Travels (Sutra Sewa)

AC Seater 2+2

3.9/5   55 Reviews

10:45

Jajji Bus Stand

4h 35m

1 rest stop

15:20 28th Nov

Gwalior Smart City Sutra Sewa Bus Stand

₹334

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 334

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 users rated 5 star

Kamla Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:45

Kamla Travels Bus Stand

3h 45m

02:30 28th Nov

Db Mall Opp. Railway Station

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashok Travels Gwalior

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

02:00

Bhadoriya Travels Near Jagat Hotel

3h 45m

05:45 28th Nov

Ashok Travels Jawahar Colony Kampoo Eidgah

₹800

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Balaji Bus Service

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

01:45

Om Sai Ram Travels Bus Stand Guna

4h 30m

06:15 28th Nov

Eidgah Kampoo

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Citylink Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

03:00

A.B Road Opposite Axis Bank Safar Express Pvt Ltd

4h 0m

07:00 28th Nov

Citylink Travels Huzrat Pull Lashkar

₹500

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Kamla Travels (Sutra Sewa)

AC Seater 2+2

3.6/5   71 Reviews

17:35

Jajji Bus Stand

4h 20m

21:55 28th Nov

Gwalior Smart City Sutra Sewa Bus Stand

₹334

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 334

  • feature34 users rated 5 star

Intercity Travels Indore

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

02:45

Opp. Hotel Jagat Guna

3h 30m

06:15 28th Nov

Chetak Puri Square Near Science College

₹750

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Kamla Travels (Sutra Sewa)

AC Seater 2+2

3.6/5   42 Reviews

09:35

Jajji Bus Stand

4h 35m

14:10 28th Nov

Gwalior Smart City Sutra Sewa Bus Stand

₹334

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 334

  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Guna to Gwalior Bus

Distance198 km
Bus Depart FromGuna
Bus Arrives InGwalior
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time5h 0m
No of A/C Buses39
No of Non A/C Buses10
No of Sleeper Buses23
No of Seater Buses26
Bus OperatorsAmaltas Travels, Apsara Travels, Ashok Travels Gwalior, Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group, Balaji Bus Service

FAQ - Guna to Gwalior Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Guna to Gwalior on the daily basis?

A. 49 buses are running between Guna to Gwalior. Out of which 39 AC Buses and 10 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Guna to Gwalior bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Guna to Gwalior bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gwalior from Guna?

A. he last bus for Guna to Gwalior route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Guna to Gwalior Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Guna are Jajji Bus Stand, Hanuman Chouraha, Opp. Hotel Jagat Guna, Jp College, Bharsula Square.

Q. What are the dropping points in Gwalior for the Guna Gwalior bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gwalior for this route are Gwalior Smart City Sutra Sewa Bus Stand, Chandrawani Naka Bus Stop, Others, Smart City Bus Stand (sutra Seva), Db Mall Opp. Railway Station.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Guna to Gwalior bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 21 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Guna to Gwalior route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Guna to Gwalior route is Rs 215 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Guna to Gwalior route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Guna to Gwalior route is Rs 1400.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Guna to Gwalior?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 0m to reach Guna to Gwalior by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Guna to Gwalior route?

A. From Guna to Gwalior,the fastest bus for this route is Multani Sona Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Guna to Gwalior route?

A. While travelling from Guna to Gwalior ,Apsara Travels provide the cheapest fare.