Edit
Edit

Guna To Jhansi Bus

Book Guna to Jhansi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Guna to Jhansi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Guna to Jhansi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJhansi to Guna busonline.
Showing17 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   6 Reviews

22:00

Guna: Bus Stand

3h 30m

01:30 7th Feb

Elite Chauraha: Vandana Sweets

₹999

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Ashok Travels Gwalior

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   8 Reviews

02:30

J.P College Gate Guna

3h 20m

05:50 7th Feb

Elite Circle

₹800

₹760

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 760

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Rai Bus Service

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

02:25

Bus Stand

4h 45m

07:10 7th Feb

Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh)

₹857

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 857

  • featureLive Tracking

Shivam Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

02:15

Bhadoria travels

4h 3m

06:18 7th Feb

Chitra cinemas

₹750

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 750

Rai Bus Service

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

01:35

Bus Stand

4h 15m

05:50 7th Feb

Elight Circle

₹857

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 857

  • featureLive Tracking

Annapurna Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

00:15

Guna

3h 15m

03:30 7th Feb

Jhansi

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

MSK TRAVELS

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

01:40

Guna

-NA-

01:40 7th Feb

jhansi

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureLive Tracking

Pitambra Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.1/5   31 Reviews

19:30

Guddu

4h 0m

23:30 7th Feb

MAA PEETAMBRA TRAVELS

₹300

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Annapurna Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:00

Guna

4h 0m

03:00 7th Feb

Jhansi

₹900

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 900

Kamla Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

22:30

Kamla Travels Bus Stand

6h 0m

04:30 7th Feb

Elite Square Kamla (Mama) Travels

₹700

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 700

Route Information for Guna to Jhansi Bus

Distance157 km
Bus Depart FromGuna
Bus Arrives InJhansi
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:20
Avg Travelling Time4h 0m
No of A/C Buses8
No of Non A/C Buses9
No of Sleeper Buses16
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsAnnapurna Travels, Ashok Travels Gwalior, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, KARNI KRIPA TOURS & TRAVELS, Kamla Travels

FAQ - Guna to Jhansi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Guna to Jhansi on the daily basis?

A. 17 buses are running between Guna to Jhansi. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 9 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Guna to Jhansi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Guna to Jhansi bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jhansi from Guna?

A. he last bus for Guna to Jhansi route leaves at 23:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Guna to Jhansi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Guna are Infront of Jaypee college, Guna: Bus Stand, J.P College Gate Guna, Bus Stand, Bhadoria travels.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jhansi for the Guna Jhansi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jhansi for this route are Elite Chauraha: Vandana Sweets, New Bus Stand Jhansi ( Rumaisha Travels), Elite Circle, Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh), Chitra cinemas.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Guna to Jhansi bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 12 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Guna to Jhansi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Guna to Jhansi route is Rs 300 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Guna to Jhansi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Guna to Jhansi route is Rs 3500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Guna to Jhansi?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 0m to reach Guna to Jhansi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Guna to Jhansi route?

A. From Guna to Jhansi,the fastest bus for this route is Annapurna Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Guna to Jhansi route?

A. While travelling from Guna to Jhansi ,Pitambra Travels provide the cheapest fare.