Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Guntur To Kakinada Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Guntur to Kakinada bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Guntur to Kakinada bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Guntur to Kakinada bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKakinada to Guntur busonline.
Showing25 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

16 buses

25% off for Senior Citizens

Starts at 00:15

₹407

Starts from

16 Buses

545 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹407

View all

Abhishek Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

05:30

Guntur By pass

5h 45m

11:15 3rd Mar

Sarpavaram

₹1350

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1350

  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

05:15

GUNTUR BY PASS

4h 45m

10:00 3rd Mar

Bhanugudi Junction

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jagan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

05:30

GUNTUR

6h 0m

11:30 3rd Mar

Bhanugudi Junction

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

BigBus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

05:45

By Pass(Guntur)

5h 0m

10:45 3rd Mar

Bhanugudi Junction

₹4999

SELECT SEAT

1 window seat  window

3 seats left

₹ 4999

  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

04:45

GUNTUR

5h 15m

10:00 3rd Mar

Jillaparishad

₹1250

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1250

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

05:00

GUNTUR

6h 0m

11:00 3rd Mar

Zilla Parishad

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

05:00

GUNTUR

6h 0m

11:00 3rd Mar

Zilla Parishad

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Sai RK Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

04:00

Guntur

5h 30m

09:30 3rd Mar

Zilla Parishad Govt Hospital

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Guntur to Kakinada Bus

Distance208 km
Bus Depart FromGuntur
Bus Arrives InKakinada
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:30
Avg. Bus Duration7h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 407
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, Abhishek Bus, BigBus, Jagan Travels, Navayuga Travels

Guntur to Kakinada Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Guntur and Kakinada now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Guntur and Kakinada, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Guntur to Kakinada Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Guntur and Kakinada on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are APSRTC, Abhishek Bus, BigBus, Jagan Travels, Navayuga Travels, Sai RK Travels, Sri Krishna Travels, Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Sri Krishna Travels.

Guntur to Kakinada Distance and Time

Reaching Kakinada from Guntur takes an average of 7h 45m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 208.

Guntur to Kakinada Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Guntur and Kakinada are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 407 and goes up to 4999.

Guntur to Kakinada Bus Time

Buses on the route between Guntur and Kakinada are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 00:15 and you can get the last bus on the route by 23:30.

Booking Guntur to Kakinada Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Guntur to Kakinada convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

RTC Bus Timings from Guntur to Kakinada

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
GUNTURAPSRTC00:1523:3015

FAQ - Guntur to Kakinada Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Guntur to Kakinada on the daily basis?

A. 25 buses are running between Guntur to Kakinada. Out of which 11 AC Buses and 14 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Guntur to Kakinada bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Guntur to Kakinada bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 427.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kakinada from Guntur?

A. he last bus for Guntur to Kakinada route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹426.

Q. What are the boarding points for Guntur to Kakinada Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Guntur are Guntur By pass, GUNTUR BY PASS, GUNTUR, By Pass(Guntur), Guntur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kakinada for the Guntur Kakinada bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kakinada for this route are Achampeta, APSP 1st gate, Sarpavaram, Bhanugudi Junction, Kakinada.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Guntur to Kakinada bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Guntur to Kakinada route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Guntur to Kakinada route is Rs 407 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Guntur to Kakinada route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Guntur to Kakinada route is Rs 4999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Guntur to Kakinada?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 45m to reach Guntur to Kakinada by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Guntur to Kakinada route?

A. From Guntur to Kakinada,the fastest bus for this route is Sri Krishna Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Guntur to Kakinada route?

A. While travelling from Guntur to Kakinada ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.