Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Gurgaon To Bahroad Bus

Book Gurgaon to Bahroad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Gurgaon to Bahroad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gurgaon to Bahroad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBahroad to Gurgaon busonline.
Showing31 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.0/5

12:55

IFFCO Chowk (Flyover End)

2h 50m

15:45 18th Jun

R Tech Plaza

₹356

₹375

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 375

₹ 356

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.0/5

07:55

IFFCO Chowk (Flyover End)

2h 50m

10:45 18th Jun

R Tech Plaza

₹356

₹375

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 375

₹ 356

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.0/5

16:25

IFFCO Chowk (Flyover End)

2h 50m

19:15 18th Jun

R Tech Plaza

₹356

₹375

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 375

₹ 356

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.0/5

11:55

IFFCO Chowk (Flyover End)

2h 50m

14:45 18th Jun

R Tech Plaza

₹369

₹388

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 388

₹ 369

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.0/5

23:25

IFFCO Chowk

2h 50m

02:15 18th Jun

R Tech Plaza

₹369

₹388

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 388

₹ 369

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.0/5

14:25

IFFCO Chowk (Flyover End)

2h 50m

17:15 18th Jun

R Tech Plaza

₹376

₹396

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 396

₹ 376

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.0/5

15:25

IFFCO Chowk (Flyover End)

2h 50m

18:15 18th Jun

R Tech Plaza

₹369

₹388

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 388

₹ 369

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shri Rishabh Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:01

Nh-8 end of flyover iffco chowk flyover jaipur road gurugram

1h 39m

23:40 18th Jun

By pass, behror

₹999

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

Rahi Travells

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:30

Rahi travels,iffco chowk,near foot over bridge,wine shop

2h 5m

01:35 18th Jun

Behror

₹525

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 525

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

PAL BUS(Patel Travels®)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

01:16

Pal bus(patel travels),iffco chowk

1h 31m

02:47 18th Jun

Behror

₹855

₹900

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 855

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Gurgaon to Bahroad Bus

Distance97 km
Bus Depart FromGurgaon
Bus Arrives InBahroad
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:58
Avg. Bus Duration2h 50m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 375
Bus OperatorsBhagwati Travel Agency, Chanakya Travels Agency, Jain travels regd, NAVEEN TRAVELS, New Amar Travels

Gurgaon to Bahroad Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Gurgaon and Bahroad now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Gurgaon and Bahroad, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Gurgaon to Bahroad Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Gurgaon and Bahroad on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Bhagwati Travel Agency, Chanakya Travels Agency, Jain travels regd, NAVEEN TRAVELS, New Amar Travels, NueGo, PAL BUS(Patel Travels®), Rahi Travells, Rishabh travels, Shri Rishabh Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is NAVEEN TRAVELS.

Gurgaon to Bahroad Distance and Time

Reaching Bahroad from Gurgaon takes an average of 2h 50m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 97.

Gurgaon to Bahroad Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Gurgaon and Bahroad are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 375 and goes up to 3000.

Gurgaon to Bahroad Bus Time

Buses on the route between Gurgaon and Bahroad are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 00:30 and you can get the last bus on the route by 23:58.

Booking Gurgaon to Bahroad Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Gurgaon to Bahroad convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Gurgaon to Bahroad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gurgaon to Bahroad on the daily basis?

A. 31 buses are running between Gurgaon to Bahroad. Out of which 28 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gurgaon to Bahroad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gurgaon to Bahroad bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 699.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bahroad from Gurgaon?

A. he last bus for Gurgaon to Bahroad route leaves at 23:58. The ticket price for this bus is ₹449.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gurgaon to Bahroad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gurgaon are IFFCO Chowk (Flyover End) , Rajiv Chowk (Flyover End) , IFFCO Chowk , Nh-8 end of flyover iffco chowk flyover jaipur road gurugram, Rahi travels,iffco chowk,near foot over bridge,wine shop.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bahroad for the Gurgaon Bahroad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bahroad for this route are R Tech Plaza, By pass, behror, Behror, , Main Highway Bize Se pahale .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gurgaon to Bahroad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 13 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gurgaon to Bahroad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gurgaon to Bahroad route is Rs 375 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gurgaon to Bahroad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gurgaon to Bahroad route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gurgaon to Bahroad?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 50m to reach Gurgaon to Bahroad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gurgaon to Bahroad route?

A. From Gurgaon to Bahroad,the fastest bus for this route is NAVEEN TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gurgaon to Bahroad route?

A. While travelling from Gurgaon to Bahroad ,NueGo provide the cheapest fare.