Edit
Edit

Guwahati To Badarpur(Assam) Bus

Book Guwahati to Badarpur(Assam) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Guwahati to Badarpur(Assam) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Guwahati to Badarpur(Assam) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBadarpur(Assam) to Guwahati busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Bholanath Travels (Under ASTC)

NON A/C Seater (2+1)

4.3/5   12 Reviews

19:00

ISBT-Guwahati

10h 0m

1 rest stop

05:00 5th Dec

Badarpur Bus Stand

₹650

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 650

  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Chartered Bus - ASTC Operation

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5   29 Reviews

20:00

Guwahati : Isbt

8h 0m

1 rest stop

04:00 5th Dec

Badarpur

₹919

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 919

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

Rayan travels - astc

NON A/C Seater (2+1)

3.5/5   124 Reviews

19:30

ISBT-Guwahati

9h 30m

1 rest stop

05:00 5th Dec

Badarpur Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature61 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Jaysika

NON A/C Seater (2+1)

3.3/5   4 Reviews

18:30

ISBT-Guwahati,Guwahati

10h 0m

1 rest stop

04:30 5th Dec

Badarpur Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Bholanath Travels (Under ASTC)

Non AC Seater (2+1)

3.4/5

18:30

ISBT-Guwahati

10h 45m

1 rest stop

05:15 5th Dec

Badarpur Bus Stand

₹650

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Rayan travels - astc

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5   4 Reviews

20:00

ISBT-Guwahati

9h 0m

1 rest stop

05:00 5th Dec

Badarpur Ghat

₹750

SELECT SEAT

49 seats left

₹ 750

  • feature1 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Bholanath Travels (Under ASTC)

Non AC Seater (2+1)

3.4/5

19:00

ISBT-Guwahati

9h 0m

1 rest stop

04:00 5th Dec

Badarpur Bus Stand

₹650

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 650

Rayan travels - astc

Non AC Seater (2+1)

2.9/5   17 Reviews

18:00

ISBT-Guwahati

10h 0m

04:00 5th Dec

Badarpur Ghat

₹650

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Sobnam Travels(Under ASTC)

Non AC Seater (2+1)

2.9/5

18:15

ISBT-Guwahati

10h 45m

05:00 5th Dec

Badarpur Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

SEEMA TRAVELS(Under ASTC)

NON A/C Seater (2+1)

2.4/5

17:00

ISBT-Guwahati

11h 0m

04:00 5th Dec

Badarpur Bus Stand

₹650

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Guwahati to Badarpur(Assam) Bus

Distance165 km
Bus Depart FromGuwahati
Bus Arrives InBadarpur(Assam)
Earliest Bus16:30
Last Bus20:00
Avg Travelling Time10h 45m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses9
No of Sleeper Buses1
No of Seater Buses10
Bus OperatorsBholanath Travels (Under ASTC), Chartered Bus , Jaysika, Rayan travels , SEEMA TRAVELS(Under ASTC)

FAQ - Guwahati to Badarpur(Assam) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Guwahati to Badarpur(Assam) on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Guwahati to Badarpur(Assam). Out of which 2 AC Buses and 9 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Guwahati to Badarpur(Assam) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Guwahati to Badarpur(Assam) bus route leaves at 16:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 650.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Badarpur(Assam) from Guwahati?

A. he last bus for Guwahati to Badarpur(Assam) route leaves at 20:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹750.

Q. What are the boarding points for Guwahati to Badarpur(Assam) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Guwahati are ISBT-Guwahati, Game Village, Beltola Charali, Khanapara, Guwahati : Isbt.

Q. What are the dropping points in Badarpur(Assam) for the Guwahati Badarpur(Assam) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Badarpur(Assam) for this route are Badarpur Bus Stand, Badarpur, Badarpur Ghat.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Guwahati to Badarpur(Assam) bus route?

A. Top operators on the Guwahati to Badarpur(Assam) bus route are Bholanath Travels (Under ASTC), Chartered Bus , Jaysika, Rayan travels , SEEMA TRAVELS(Under ASTC), Sobnam Travels(Under ASTC).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Guwahati to Badarpur(Assam) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Guwahati to Badarpur(Assam) route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Guwahati to Badarpur(Assam) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Guwahati to Badarpur(Assam) route is Rs 919.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Guwahati to Badarpur(Assam)?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 45m to reach Guwahati to Badarpur(Assam) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Guwahati to Badarpur(Assam) route?

A. From Guwahati to Badarpur(Assam),the fastest bus for this route is Chartered Bus - ASTC Operation.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Guwahati to Badarpur(Assam) route?

A. While travelling from Guwahati to Badarpur(Assam) ,Rayan travels - astc provide the cheapest fare.